LLANELLI            

                 ATHLETIC CLUB

Club Results 2019

01/01/19:Swansea Bay New Years Day Parkrun 5k: 15 Club Members took part: Nick Fox 19-55(25th)(PB), Craig Hopkins 21-17(53rd)(PB), Nathan Williams 21-26(59th)(PB), Nick Venables 21-50(71st), Tahir Altimimi 22-16(88th), Bruce Morgan 28-20(272nd), Andrew Stephens 28-27(274th), Jacky Lewis 30-12(335th), Nigel Jones 31-13(362nd), Richard Wilkins 32-22(393rd), Lorna Powell 32-23(394th), Vicki Turner 34-42(432nd), Stuart Turner 34-42(433rd), Rob Campion 36-29(453rd), Emyr Evans 45-57(509th). 518 people finished.  Results  

05/01/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 34 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-18(1st), Mark Harrison 18-02(3rd), Dean Summers 18-04(4th), Steve Williams 18-11(5th), Jamie Stedman 18-49(6th), Dai Clarke 18-58(7th), Matthew Phillips 19-22(8th), Simon Rees 19-33(9th), Mike Foster 19-59(10th), Paul Robbins 20-09(11th), Nick Fox 20-31(13th), Ian Webb 20-49(16th), Rob Davies 21-27(21st), Jenny Phillips 22-00(22nd), Craig Hopkins 22-31(27th), Tahir Altimimi 23-04(31st), Leighton Webb 24-24(39th), Rowena Melbourne 24-27(40th), Roxanne Turner 24-32(42nd), David Rees 24-53(45th), Natalie Jones 24-58(46th), Richard Wilkins 25-15(47th), Vanessa Buckler 27-18(76th), Suzanne Owens 28-06(82nd), Emily Denmark 29-09(89th), Liam Thorley 30-49(100th), Jacky Lewis 31-32(105th), Bruce Morgan 32-02(109th), Lowri Randell Evans 32-16(111th), Nigel Jones 32-19(112th), Andrew Stephens 32-27(117th), Lorna Powell 34-55(128th), Vicki Turner 36-52(134th), Stuart Turner 36-53(135th). 150 people finished.  Results  

05/01/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 7 Club Members took part: Nathan Toft 20-29(13th), Nick Venables 20-51(17th), Phil Turner 20-58(18th), Nathan Williams 23-06(39th), Steven Jones 24-24(53rd), Bethan Adams 25-46(77th), Stewart Griffiths 26-21(86th). 201 people finished.  Results  

06/01/19:Welsh Athletics Junior Open: 1 Club Athlete took part: U13 Boys 60m Heat 5: Rhodri Roberts 9-16(2nd).  Results

12/01/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k; 19 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 18-58(2nd), Dai Clarke 19-00(3rd), Paul Robbins 19-34(4th)(PB), Jason Price 20-31(7th), Nathan Toft 20-39(8th), Nick Venables 20-42(9th), Nick Sheehan 22-26(20th), Bethan Adams 24-45(39th), Gareth James 25-51(55th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 27-09(66th), Anthony Heald 27-28(71st), Stewart Griffiths 28-40(85th), Gloria Edwards 29-02(90th), Linda Williams 29-13(94th), Liam Thorley 30-32(109th), Bruce Morgan 30-43(113th), Amy Edwards 31-28(126th), Lorna Powell 33-17(146th), Rowena Melbourne 34-31(158th). 219 people finished.  Results 

12/01/19;Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Lowri Randell-Evans 27-21(47th). 127 people finished.  Results 

12/01/19:Cardiff Parkrun: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 30-23(602nd). 1091 people finished.  Results

12/01/19: The Buff Wales Trail 10k(Bryn Bettws Lodge, Tonmawr): 3 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 41-17(12th), Rob Davies 47-17(42nd), Alex Williams 53-20(135th), Emily Denmark 68-42(462nd). 688 people finished. Results 

12/01/19:West Wales Regional Indoor Championships(Swansea): 6 Club Athletes took part: Regan Jones, Mari Wilson, Lily Jones, James Thomas, Amelie Campion,  Niamh Roberts.  Results 

13/01/19:West Glamorgan Cross Country League(Eglwys Nunydd Reservoir, Margam): 30 Club Members took part.  

Mens Race:

Mens 1st Team: Dai Keenan 31-23(7th), Nick Sheehan 31-27(8th), Dean Summers 31-46(10th), Mark Harrison 31-57(14th), Jason Price 34-06(30th), Jamie Stedman 34-56(45th), Alan Davies 35-12(51st), Mike Foster 35-46(60th), Ian Webb 37-31(92nd).

Mens Masters Team: Peter Osborne 36-13(65th), Nick Fox 37-50(96th), Nick Venables 39-07(121st), Anthony Heald 39-39(129th), Tahir Altimimi 43-08(192nd), Leighton Webb 45-17(217th), Richard Wilkins 45-27(220th), Liam Thorley 54-31(285th), Andrew Stephens 56-50(292nd), Bruce Morgan 57-00(294th), Nigel Jones 58-11(296th). 300 Men finished.

Ladies Race: Jenny Phillips 39-27(16th), Rowena Melbourne 42-48(35th), Natalie Jones 43-42(45th), Roxanne Turner 43-58(48th), Lowri Randell-Evans 47-53(94th), Suzanne Owens 49-28(107th), Vanessa Buckler 49-30(109th), Karen Price 51-57(132nd),  Jacky Lewis 57-37(194th), Janet Webb 62-32(212th). 228 Ladies finished.

Results 

19/01/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 20 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 16-51(1st)(Pb), Dai Clarke 18-29(3rd), Mike Foster 19-28(6th), Rob Davies 20-03(9th)(PB), Steve Williams 20-39(11th), Nathan Toft 20-41(12th), Phil Turner 20-50(15th), Steven Jones 22-25(26th), Roxanne Turner 23-08(28th)(PB), Rowena Melbourne 23-22(31st), Lowri Randell-Evans 25-25(53rd)(PB), Karen Price 26-26(67th)(PB), Stewart Griffiths 26-42(68th), Joseph Harrington 27-51(76th), Andrew Stephens 27-56(78th), Liam Thorley 28-27(85th), Gloria Edwards 28-47(90th), Bruce Morgan 28-53(91st), Nigel Jones 31-23(114th), Lorna Powell 32-41(124th). 167 people finished.  Results 

19/01/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 17-55(2nd)(PB), Emily Denmark 29-26(203rd). 318 people finished.  Results 

19/01/19:Newport Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Callum Campion 18-10(3rd), Rob Campion 21-09(17th). 279 people finished.  Results 

20/01/19:Cardiff Met New Year Non Thomas Open inc. Welsh Masters Championships(N.I.A.C. Cardiff): 2 Club Athletes took part: Niamh Roberts & Jenny Phillips.  Results

26/01/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 16 Club Members took part: Dai Clarke 19-20(2nd), Rob Davies 20-31(4th), Nathan Toft 20-40(5th), Nick Venables 21-01(6th), Steve Jones 22-08(13th), Nick Sheehan 22-16(15th), Natalie Jones 24-06(27th), Joseph Harrington 24-48(31st), Lowri Randell-Evans 25-10(36th)(PB), Anthony Heald 25-16(37th), Liam Thorley 26-52(58th), Stewart Griffiths 26-53(59th), Mike Foster 28-10(72nd), Andrew Stephens 29-15(83rd), Nigel Jones 31-38(109th), Emyr Evans 40-10(150th). 164 people finished.  Results 

26/01/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Phil Turner 20-40(26th), Roxanne Turner 22-43(67th)(PB). 399 people finished.  Results  

26/01/19:Welsh Indoor Athletics Championships(N.I.A.C. Cardiff): 1 Club Athlete took part: Niamh Roberts.  Results

27/01/19:West Glamorgan Cross Country League(Margam Park): 22 Club Members took part.  

Mens Llanelli AC 1st Team: Dai Keenan 36-22(3rd), Nick Sheehan 36-57(5th), Dean Summers 37-03(6th), Mark Harrison 37-08(7th), Simon Davies 39-17(18th), Jason Price 39-49(28th), Mike Foster 40-59(36th), Alan Davies 41-04(38th), Matthew Phillips 41-56(45th).

Mens Masters Team: Peter Osborne 41-49(44th), Nick Fox 43-34(66th), Dan Totterdale 44-03(70th), Anthony Heald 47-25(106th), Tahir Altimimi 51-10(151st), David Ress 54-36(183rd), Liam Thorley 65-02(242nd).

Ladies Team: Jenny Phillips 46-05(7th), Roxanne Turner 51-51(32nd), Vanessa Buckler 55-41(44th), Suzanne Owens 60-15(65th), Karen Price 61-37(69th), Jacky Lewis 68-10(86th).

Results:  Mens  Ladies

 

January

February

02/02/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Venables 20-38(22nd). 288 people finished.  Results 

02/02/19:Bushy Parkrun 5k(London): 1 Club Member took part: Nick Fox 20-08(78th). 1267 people finished.  Results 

02/02/19:Krakow Parkrun 5k(Poland): 1 Club Member took part: Jamie Stedman 17-32(3rd)(PB). 169 people finished.  Results 

02/02/19:Montsouris Parkrun 5k(Paris): 1 Club Member took part: Dai Clarke 25-54. 33 people finished.  Results  

02/02/19:May Hill Massacre(Forest of Dean): 1 Club Member took part: Gareth Thomas 1 hour 18 minutes 36 seconds(13th). 154 people finished.  Results 

02/02/19 & 03/02/19:Welsh Athletics Junior Indoor Championships(N.I.A.C. Cardiff): 5 Club Athletes took part: Niamh Roberts, Hannah Forkuoh, Bethan Adams, Cari Adams, Rhodri Roberts.  Results 

03/02/19:Worms Head 10k: 4 Club Members took part: Rob Davies 52-25(28th), Rob Campion 58-45(77th), Vanessa Buckler 66-30(166th), Amanda de la Hey 87-19(316th). 398 people finished.   Results  

09/02/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 11 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 21-02(2nd), Natalie Jones 25-16(31st), Lowri Randell-Evans 25-30(33rd), Liam Thorley 28-07(59th), Rob Davies 28-29(66th), Emily Denmark 28-58(74th), Dai Clarke 29-06(78th), Nigel Jones 32-35(97th), Ian Telfer 33-30(103rd), Lorna Powell 34-21(105th), Vanessa Buckler 52-31(149th)(Tail Runner). 149 people finished.  Results 

09/02/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Jacky Lewis 30-29(42nd). 66 people finished.  Results  

09/02/19:Gwent Cross Country League(Pontypool Park): 10 Club Members took part:

Novice Boys: Ryan Rees 7-12(42nd).

U13 Boys: Iwan Wilson 12-40(28th).

U17 Men: Callum Campion 21-47(15th).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 37-51(28th), Peter Osborne 44-16(132nd), Nick Fox 47-13(181st), Mike Halsall 63-11(284th).

Novice Girls: Amelie Campion 7-59(52nd), Mari Wilson 8-07(57th).

U15 Girls: Amy Tucker 19-36(34th).

Results

10/02/19:Llanelli Half Marathon: 42 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 1 hour 18 minutes 31 seconds, Dean Summers 1 hour 18 minutes 37 seconds, Matthew Phillips 1 hour 20 minutes 54 seconds, Nick Sheehan 1 hour 22 minutes 49 seconds, Jason Price 1 hour 23 minutes 14 seconds, Jamie Stedman 1 hour 24 minutes 14 seconds, Dai Clarke 1 hour 26 minutes 18 seconds, Simon Rees 1 hour 29 minutes 32 seconds, Gareth Thomas 1 hour 30 minutes 46 seconds, Mike Foster 1 hour 31 minutes 3 seconds, Simon Davies 1 hour 31 minutes 15 seconds, Wesley Bereza 1 hour 34 minutes 8 seconds, Dan Totterdale 1 hour 34 minutes 16 seconds, Liz Robbins 1 hour 34 minutes 37 seconds, Rob Davies 1 hour 36 minutes 53 seconds, Nathan Toft 1 hour 37 minutes 25 seconds, Paul Robbins 1 hour 38 minutes 12 seconds, Nick Fox 1 hour 38 minutes 21 seconds, Caryl Williams-Ford 1 hour 38 minites 50 seconds, Nick Venables 1 hour 44 minutes 23 seconds, Anthony Heald 1 hour 44 minutes 25 seconds, Rowena Melbourne 1 hour 47 minutes 50 seconds, Craig Hopkins 1 hour 49 minutes 55 seconds, Roxanne Turner 1 hour 50 minutes 57 seconds, Natalie Jones 1 hour 51 minutes 20 seconds, Tahir Altimimi 1 hour 53 minutes 37 seconds, Rob Campion 1 hour 56 minutes 22 seconds, Louise Rees-James 1 hour 56 minutes 34 seconds, Mike Halsall 1 hour 59 minutes 51 seconds, Dai Rees 2 hours 00 minutes 47 seconds, Gareth James 2 hours 2 minutes 6 seconds, Vanessa Buckler 2 hours 2 minutes 45 seconds, Linda Williams 2 hours 11 minutes 10 seconds, Suzanne Owens 2 hours 12 minutes 20 seconds, Karen Price 2 hours 13 minutes 57 seconds, Andrew Stephens 2 hours 24 minutes 44 seconds, Amy Edwards 2 hours 30 minutes 48 seconds, Jacky Lewis 2 hours 32 minutes 17 seconds, Nigel Jones 2 hours 35 minutes 43 seconds, Amanda De la Hey 2 hours 36 minutes 13 seconds, Vicki Turner 2 hours 42 minutes 58 seconds, Stuart Turner 2 hours 42 minutes 58 seconds. 2221 people finished.  Results  

16/02/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k; 25 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-36(1st)(PB), Nick Sheehan 17-25(2nd), Matthew Phillips 18-00(4th), Dai Clarke 18-39(5th), Jamie Stedman 18-50(6th), Mark Harrison 19-25(7th), Rob Davies 19-37(9th)(PB), Mike Foster 19-51(11th), Ian Webb 20-11(15th), Nick Venables 21-14(20th), Leighton Webb 24-33(63rd), Stewart Griffiths 25-01(73rd), Gareth Thomas 25-05(74th), Nathan Toft 25-06(75th), Vanessa Buckler 25-54(82nd), Karen Price 26-03(86th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 30-01(138th), Bruce Morgan 30-05(140th), Jacky Lewis 30-20(145th), Liam Thorley 31-39(156th), Gloria Edwards 32-20(159th), Ian Telfer 32-31(161st), Lorna Powell 33-21(169th), Vicki Turner 34-15(175th)(PB), Stuart Turner 34-15(176th)(PB). 237 people finished.  Results 

16/02/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k; 1 Club Member took part: Natalie Jones 24-24(38th). 138 people finished.  Results 

16/02/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Peter Osborne 19-16(17th). 425 people finished.  Results 

17/02/19:Ras Cors Caron 1/2 Marathon(Tregaron): 1 Club Member took part: Nick Venables 1 hour 43 minutes 30 seconds(48th). 125 people finished.  Results 

23/02/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 18 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 17-06(1st)(PB), Jamie Stedman 17-59(3rd), Steve Williams 18-07(4th), Dai Clarke 18-42(5th), Jonathan Williams 18-53(7th), Matthew Phillips 22-31(28th), Dai Rees 24-36(46th), Stewart Griffiths 25-03(55th), Leighton Webb 26-20(72nd), Gareth James 26-22(74th), Andrew Stephens 28-54(102nd), Mike Foster 28-56(103rd), Emily Denmark 29-11(107th), Gloria Edwards 29-11(108th), Bruce Morgan 30-02(118th), Linda Williams 31-27(129th), Amanda de la Hey 31-30(130th), Natalie Jones 33-26(145th). 212 people finished.  Results 

23/02/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Rob Davies 19-51(12th), Vicki Turner 35-00(345th). 412 people finished.  Results 

23/02/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Eric Davey 28-05(74th). 127 people finished.  Results  

23/02/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 37-59(859th). 912 people finished.  Results

23/02/19:Welsh Cross Country Championships(Pembrey Country Park): 21 Club Members took part:

U13 Boys: Iwan Wilson 12-47(18th), James Thomas 15-47(39th).

U15 Boys: Adam Beer 14-56(1st)(Gold).

Mens Masters 65+: Alan Davies 29-04(1st)(Gold).

Senior Women: Vanessa Buckler 40-50(91st), Karen Price 42-35(103rd), Jacky Lewis 48-27(123rd), Jessica Davies 48-47(124th), Janet Webb 50-14(126th).

Primary Girls: Amelie Campion 6-46(31st).

U17 Men: Callum Campion 18-29(12th), Sam Bird 20-57(25th).

U20 Women: Carys Jones 22-56(7th).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 36-46(19th), Jason Price 40-51(62nd), Matthew Phillips 41-44(73rd), Peter Osborne 43-23(84th), Nick Fox 45-44(106th), Nick Venables 48-30(125th), Ian Webb 49-14(127th), Mike Halsall 54-07(147th).

Results 

24/02/19:Pontypool Home Run 10k: 4 Club Members took part: Jody Williams 57-13(244th), Liam Thorley 62-01(343rd), Ian Telfer 67-12(413th), Lorna Powell 72-28(466th). 528 people finished.  Results

March

02/03/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 16 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 20-41(4th), Jason Price 20-42(5th), Stewart Griffiths 24-41(33rd), Matthew Phillips 25-59(42nd), Dai Rees 26-03(44th), Eric Davey 26-58(51st), Liam Thorley 27-00(53rd), Andrew Stephens 28-03(69th), Linda Williams 28-25(73rd), Janet Webb 31-39(105th), Ian Telfer 32-39(113th), Vicki Turner 34-21(125th), Stuart Turner 34-21(126th), Lorna Powell 34-33(128th), Nathan Toft 36-31(139th), Gloria Edwards 51-24(175th). 181 people finished.  Results  

02/03/19:Shrewsbury Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 39-35(559th). 597 people finished.  Results

02/03/19;Gwent Cross Country League(Blaise Castle, Bristol): 12 Club Members took part:

U13 Boys: James Thomas 11-38(67th).

U17 Men: Callum Campion 19-25(10th).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 32-53(17th), Matthew Phillips 36-42(88th), Mike Foster 38-06(121st), Peter Osborne 39-45(158th), Nick Fox 41-21(192nd), Mike Halsall 50-36(301st).

Novice Girls: Amelie Campion 7-43(44th).

U15 Girls: Amy Tucker 20-24(42nd).

Senior Women: Vanessa Buckler 34-31(195th), Karen Price 35-28(208th).

Results 

02/03/19:Rhayader Round the Lakes 30k: 1 Club Member took part: Liz Robbins 2 hours 31 minutes 18 seconds(108th). 526 people finished.  Results  

02/03/19:Ras Dewi Sant 10k(St Davids): 1 Club Member took part: Rob Davies 45-06(3rd). 60 people finished.  Results

03/03/19:Newport 1/2 Marathon: 3 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 1 hour 15 minutes 48 seconds(3rd)(PB) , Nick Venables 1 hour 41 minutes 27 seconds(339th), Roxanne Turner 1hour 56 minutes 54 seconds(837th). 1791 people finished.  Results 

09/03/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 18 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-53(1st), Simon Davies 18-18(2nd), Steve Williams 18-23(3rd), Dai Clarke 18-39(4th), Nick Fox 20-02(9th)(PB), Jason Price 20-20(12th), Nick Venables 22-26(24th), Anthony Heald 22-32(27th), Matthew Phillips 23-57(38th), Dai Rees 24-57(47th), Andrew Stephens 28-27(79th), Jacky Lewis 31-15(112th), Bruce Morgan 31-33(114th), Ian Telfer 32-23(124th), Nigel Jones 33-21(129th), Lorna Powell 34-31(134th), Gloria Edwards 43-36(163rd), Linda Williams 51-57(175th)(Tail Runner). 175 people finished.  Results 

09/03/19;Gnoll Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Vanessa Buckler 26-53(50th). 123 people finished.  Results 

09/03/19:CAU Inter County Championships(Loughborough): 4 Club Members took part for West Wales: 

U15 Boys: Adam Beer 13-36(11th).

U15 Girls: Amy Tucker 20-14(307th).

U17 Men: Callum Campion 21-28(166th), Sam Bird 24-52(276th).

Results 

10/03/19:4 Seasons Spring Marathon(Margam Park): 1 Club Member took part: Paul Robbins 3 hours 44 minutes 3 seconds.  Awaiting Results  

16/03/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 21-23(39th), Dai Rees 25-00(111th). 292 people finished.  Results  

16/03/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 32-53(612th). 744 people finished.  Results

17/03/19:Bath Half Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Caryl Williams-Ford 1 hour 36 minutes 54 seconds(1157th)(PB). 14906 people finished.  Results

17/03/19:West Glamorgan Cross Country League(Gnoll Estate, Neath): 24 Club Members took part.  

Mens Llanelli AC 1st Team: Dai Keenan 28-57(1st), Dean Summers 28-59(2nd), Nick Sheehan 29-09(4th), Mark Harrison 30-10(9th), Jamie Stedman 31-17(18th), Jason Price 31-54(26th), Mike Foster 32-08(31st), Steve Williams 32-10(32nd), Matthew Phillips 32-47(40th).

Llanelli Masters 2nd Team: Dai Clarke 32-25(35th), Peter Osborne 33-45(51st), Nick Fox 35-12(67th), Rob Davies 35-53(75th), Nick Venables 40-25(117th), Mike Halsall 42-32(135th), Tahir Altimimi 43-34(139th), Dai Rees 48-02(155th), Andrew Stephens 54-26(161st). 166 Men finished.

Ladies Team: Lowri Randell-Evans 43-56(36th), Vanessa Buckler 44-13(42nd), Karen Price 48-44(69th), Jacky Lewis 53-58(90th), Janet Webb 55-16(94th), Amanda de la Hey 56-16(96th). 104 Ladies finished.

Results   Final League Tables   Individual Standings 

Mens Team League Champions, Ladies Team Promoted to Divison 1(Runners Up)

23/03/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 16 Club Members took part: Callum Campion 17-21(1st)(PB), Dean Summers 18-22(2nd), Nathan Toft 20-20(6th), Natalie Jones 22-40(23rd)(PB), Anthony Heald 25-01(48th), Mollie Dainton 25-04(50th), Rowena Melbourne 25-50(61st), Simon Kingsnorth 27-00(74th), Jacky Lewis 27-26(81st), Liam Thorley 30-12(127th), Janet Webb 30-18(129th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 31-42(145th), Lorna Powell 39-17(193rd), Rob Campion 39-44(197th), Gloria Edawrds 45-00(211th), Emyr Evans 60-21(215th)(Tail Runner). 215 people finished.  Results 

23/03/19:Southwick Parkrun 5k(Trowbridge): 1 Club Member took part: Nick Sheehan 16-55(1st). 301 people finished.  Results 

30/03/19:Brain Tumour Charity Ultra(Tennis & Sqush Club, Llanelli): 2 Club Members took part: Gareth Thomas 6 hours 45 minutes 30 seconds(7th), Nathan Toft 7 hours 31 minuts 40 seconds(14th). 20 people finished.  Results 

30/03/19;Llaneli Coast Parkrun 5k: 16 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 17-32(2nd)(PB), Simon Davies 17-42(4th), Mike Foster 18-20(5th), Nick Fox 19-35(7th)(PB), Nick Venables 21-42(13th), Craig Hopkins 22-59(20th), Dai Rees 24-07(33rd), Stewart Griffiths 25-55(43rd), Karen Price 27-06(52nd), Jospeh Harrington 28-51(75th), Andrew Stephens 29-59(92nd), Liam Thorley 32-34(111th), Lorna Powell 32-37(112th), Ian Telfer 32-42(113th), David Clarke 45-33(161st), Jacky Lewis 48-55(162nd). 167 people finished.  Results 

30/03/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: John Marson 28-02(197th). 367 people finished.  Results 

31/03/19:Brecon Carreg Cardiff Bay 10k: 17 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 34-14(53rd)(PB), Callum Campion 36-59(110th)(PB), Matthew Phillips 37-10(116th)(PB), Peter Osborne 39-54(208th), Rob Davies 41-41(314th)(PB), Liz Robbins 42-24(355th), Tahir Altimimi 45-32(624th)(PB), Natalie Jones 37-19(850th)(PB), Mike Halsall 47-38(883rd), Roxanne Turner 49-15(1097th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 53-58(1845th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 57-34(2666th)(PB), Jessica Davies 62-28(3532nd)(PB), Jacky Lewis 62-28(3534th)(PB), Nigel Jones 67-51(4270th), Stuart Turner 76-41(4995th), Vicki Turner 76-41(4996th). 5330 People finished.  Results

April

06/04/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 19 Club Members took part: Adam Beer 16-37(1st), Dai Clarke 18-42(4th), Jamie Stedman 19-34(7th), Mike Foster 19-57(10th)(Pacer), Rob Davies 20-11(11th), Nick Venables 21-33(19th), Nathan Toft 21-46(21st), Nick Fox 22-24(29th), Natalie Jones 23-24(45th), Lowri Randell-Evans 24-24(61st), Stewart Griffiths 25-14(74th), Dai Rees 24-15(75th), Gareth James 26-20(83rd), Karen Price 26-22(84th), Linda Williams 27-45(102nd), John Marson 27-47(104th), Andrew Stephens 31-07(150th), Nigel Jones 32-04(158th), Rob Campion 38-21(212th). 238 people finished.  Results 

06/04/19:Shepton Mallet Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Emyr Evans 25-57(202nd). 215 people finished.  Results 

06/04/19:Invcbl Fonmon Castel(Rhoose, Barry): 4 Club Members took part: Vanessa Buckler, Jacky Lewis, Amelia Lewis & Liam Thorley.

07/04/19:Greater Manchester Marathon: 3 Club Members took part: Dan Totterdale 3 hours 14 minutes 24 seconds(1559th)(PB), Wesley Bereza 3 hours 28 minutes 46 seconds(2360th), Roxanne Turner 4 hours 26 minutes 59 seconds(9548th)(PB). 13649 people finished.  Results

07/04/19:Margam Pursuit 10k: 3 Club Members took part: Simon Kingsnorth 67-18(109th), Ian Telfer 75-21(151st), Lorna Powell 75-22(152nd). 185 people finished.  Results

07/04/19:Swansea Harriers Open Meeting: 16 Club Athletes took part: Emily Tucker, Noa Prendiville, Ryan Rees, Mari Wilson, Evan Willock, Cai Prendiville, Amelie Campion, Sam Bird, Carys Jones, Magi Dawney, Iwan Wilson, Lily Jones, Eli-Jay Jones, Dafydd Lewis, Harrison James, Callum Campion.  Results 

13/04/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 15 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 17-46(1st), Steve Williams 17-59(3rd), Rob Davies 20-18(10th), Natalie Jones 23-27(31st), Rowena Melbourne 24-19(40th), Anthony Heald 24-42(44th), Stewart Griffiths 25-05(49th), Karen Price 26-59(76th), Emily Denmark 27-32(84th)(PB), Nick Fox 29-31(109th), Nick Venables 29-50(114th), Ian Telfer 31-18(132nd)(PB), Lorna Powell 31-48(137th), Liam Thorley 31-48(138th), Nigel Jones 32-04(140th). 207 people finished.  Results 

14/04/19:Great Welsh Marathon & 1/2 Marathon(Festival Fields, Llanelli): 13 Club Members took part:

Marathon: Matthew Phillips 2 hour 57 minutes 42 minutes(11th), Nick Sheehan 3 hours 1 minute 42 seconds(15th), Jason Price 23 minutes 48 seconds(58th), Dai Clarke 3 hours 37 minutes 00 seconds(108th), Craig Hopkins 3 hours 49 minutes 40 second(180th), Gareth Thomas 3 hours 57 minutes 26 seconds(233rd)(Pacer). 516 people finished.  Results

Half Marathon: Dean Summers 1 hour 16 minutes 43 seconds(2nd)(PB), Mark Harrison 1 hour 20 minutes 30 seconds(6th), Mike Foster 1 hour 30 minutes 00 seconds(29th)(Pacer), Nick Venables 1 hour 50 minutes 04 seconds(161st), Lowri Randell-Evans 1 hour 52 minutes 42 seconds(188th), Roxanne Turner 1 hour 56 mintes 50 seconds(233rd), Richard Wilkins 2 hours 5 minutes 57 seconds(342nd). 624 people finished.  Results  

17/04/19:Inter Club U11/U13 League(Cwrt Herbert Neath): 12 Club Athletes took part: Tariyan Wheeler, Noa Prendiville, Lily Jones, Baylee Jones, Evan Willock, Ffion Challis, Emily Tucker, Cari Adams, Amelie Campion, Mari Wilson, Regan Jones, Cerith Hiorns.  Results 

20/04/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 17 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 18-17(1st), Jason Price 18-35(4th), Dai Clarke 18-49(6th), Craig Hopkins 22-23(28th), Joseph Harrington 24-34(57th), Gareth James 25-14(64th)(PB), Stewart Griffiths 25-47(70th), Liam Thorley 26-43(86th), Andrew Stephens 29-18(129th), Janet Webb 30-44(159th), John Marson 30-56(162nd), Amy Edwards 31-40(171st), Lorna Powell 32-32(177th), Jessica Davies 32-50(181st), Vicki Turner 36-46(212th), Stuart Turner 36-53(215th), Nick Venables 37-31(221st). 253 people finished.  Results 

20/04/19:Swansea Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nathan Toft 34-37(398th). 456 people finished.  Results 

20/04/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Steve Williams 18-25(7th). 256 people finished.  Results 

20/04/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 31-46(643rd). people finished.  Results

21/04/19:Teifi 10 Mile(Lampeter); 12 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 64-56(12th), Peter Osborne 68-15(22nd), Steven Jones 78-07(50th), Roxanne Turner 78-07(50th)(2nd Lady)(PB), Nick Venables 78-42(52nd), Nick Fox 79-35(55th), Nathan Toft 77-54(48th), Tahir Altimimi 87-09(74th), Phil Turner 93-15(95th), Dai Rees 99-03(103rd), Richard Wilkins 101-03(107th), Jacky Lewis 117-44(121st). 126 people finished.  Results 

27/04/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 21-47(20th), Stewart Griffiths 25-08(74th), John Marson 27-55(117th). 208 people finished.  Results 

27/04/19:Bushy Park Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Fox 20-47(92nd). 1274 people finished.  Results 

27/04/19:AOC Cross Country Championships(Nottingham): 1 Club Member took part for Wales: Callum Campion(15th).  Awaiting Results.

28/04/19:Virgin London Marathon: 3 Club Members took part: Tahir Altimimi 3 hours 58 minutes 15 seconds(14123rd), Louise Rees James 4 hours 46 minutes 34 seconds(26945th), Amy Edwards 5 hours 54 minutes 5 seconds(38412th). 49330 people finished.  Results 

28/04/19:London Mini Marathon(3 Miles): 1 Club Member took part for Wales: Adam Beer 15-53(27th). 225 finished.  Results

28/04/19:Tenovus Botanic Gardens 10k: 1 Club Member took part: Katy Simmons 75-17(148th). 158 people finished.  Results 

May

04/05/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 17 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 18-03(1st), Dai Clarke 18-34(2nd), Nick Fox 20-01(6th), Dan Totterdale 20-04(7th), Nick Venables 21-19(14th), Rowena Melbourne 23-37(34th), Natalie Jones 24-00(39th), Anthony Heald 24-55(51st), Stewart Griffiths 25-24(53rd), Liam Thorley 25-50(60th), Karen Price 26-53(72nd), Dai Rees 29-51(117th)(Pacer), Nigel Jones 30-07(122nd), Amy Edwards 30-20(124th), Andrew Stephens 31-25(143rd), Lorna Powell 31-27(144th), Ian Telfer 31-28(145th). 208 people finished.  Results 

04/05/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: John Marson 26-56(197th). 415 people finished.  Results 

04/05/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Lowri Randell-Evans 25-47(49th). 154 people finished.  Results 

04/05/19:Welsh Junior League inc. Gerald Codd Trophy (Havefordwest): 26 Club Athletes took part: Magi Sue Dawney, Lily Jones, Mari Wilson, Noa Prendiville, Tariyan Wheeler, Steffan Penfold, Ryan Rees, Regan Jones, Cerith Hiorns, Emily Tucker, Ffion Challis, Cari Adams, Hannah Wisdom, Amelie Campion, Elis Penfold, Rhodri Roberts, James Thomas, Hannah Forkuoh, Eli-Jay Jones, Kahlen Jones, Bethan Adams, Amy Tucker, Hannah Carpenter, Harrison Wheeler, Iwan Wilson, Carl Jenkins.  Results 

05/05/19:ABP Newport Wales Marathon & 10k: 17 Club Members took part:

Marathon: Mark Harrison 2 hours 53 minutes 43 seconds(40th), Matthew Phillips 2 hours 54 minutes 51 seconds(50th)(PB), Nick Sheehan 2 hours 56 minutes 14 seconds (58th), Chris Francis 2 hours 59 minutes 38 seconds(86th)(PB), Liz Robbins 3 hours 28 minutes 55 seconds(359th), Paul Robbins 3 hours 45 minutes 29 seconds(637th)(PB), Phil Turner 3 hours 46 minutes 33 seconds(656th), Nathan Toft 4 hours 3 minutes 6 seconds(946th). 2089 people finished.  Results 

10k: Dai Keenan 34-16(13th), Jamie Stedman 36-35(37th)(PB), Tahir Altimimi 44-40(234th)(PB), Roxanne Turner 48-32(405th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 52-30(665th)(PB), John Marson 56-41(1025th), Andrew Stephens 64-44(1592nd), Stuart Turner 71-49(1956th), Vicki Turner 71-49(1958th). 2271 people finished.  Results 

05/05/19:St Illtyds Ultra Marathon 50k(Burry Port Yacht Club, Burry Port): 1 Club Member took part: Jason Price 5 hours 34 minutes 57 seconds(15th). 194 people finished.  Results 

05/05/19:Youth Development League(Swansea): 2 Club Athletes took part for West Wales: Callum Campion & Carys Jones.  Results 

06/05/19:Carmarthen Mayors 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 22-18(51st), 28-07(153rd). 263 people finished.  Results 

09/05/19:Swansea Bay 5k Summer Series: 4 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 18-27(12th), Alan Davies 18-50(16th)(1stMV60), Peter Osborne 19-37(28th)(MV50), Nick Venables 21-27(42nd). 151 people finished.  Results 

11/05/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 18 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-43(1st), Ieuan Griffiths 17-59(2nd), Steve Williams 18-08(3rd), Dai Clarke 18-54(4th), Jason Price 18-58(5th), Peter Osborne 19-25(7th), Nick Venables 21-32(18th), Natalie Jones 22-56(36th), Anthony Heald 24-25(58th), Vanessa Buckler 26-22(74th), Simon Kingsnorth 26-51(82nd), Nathan Williams 27-30(91st), Jason Dickinson 29-00(108th), Andrew Stephens 30-31(128th), Lorna Powell 31-19(137th)(PB), Liam Thorley 31-20(138th), Ian Telfer 32-52(152nd), Bruce Morgan 45-35(201st). 212 people finished.  Results 

11/05/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Lowri Randell-Evans 25-15(24th). 110 people finished.  Results 

11/05/19:Maesteg Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: John Marson 27-54(28th). 61 people finished.  Results  

11/05/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 31-03(589th). people finished.  Results 

11/05/18:Preseli Beast Bach(Maenclochlog): 1 Club Member took part: Rowena Melbourne 1 hour 53 minutes 42 seconds(49th). 202 people finished.  Results 

11/05/19:West Wales Track & Field Championships(Swansea): 17 Club Athletes took part: Dafydd Lewis, Joseph Franklin, Evan Willock, Kahlen Jones, Cari Adams, Dannielle Franklin, Jonathan Williams, Sam Evans, Iwan Wilson, Amy Tucker, Bethan Adams, Amelie Campion, Callum Campion, Hannah Forkuoh, James Thomas, Lisa Franklin, Hannah Carpenter.  Results 

12/05/19:Jan Younger Memorial 10k(Neyland): 1 Club Member took part: John Marson 60-25(71st). 91 people finished.  Results 

12/05/19:Swansea Epic Trail 10k(Penllergaer Woods): 4 Club Members took part: Rob Davies 46-13(30th), Amanda de la Hey 75-51(578th), Andrew Stephens 75-56(579th), Katy Simmons 81-33(640th). 731 people finished.  Results

12/05/19:Trap 4.7 Mile: 4 Club Members took part: Alan Davies 29-29(1stMV50), Natalie Jones 36-36(1st Open Lady), Eric Davey 46-28, Nigel Jones 48-40. 73 people finished.  Results 

15/05/19:Runwiththewind Sprints Open(Cardiff International Stadium): 1 Club Member took part: Harrison Wheeler.  Results 

15/05/19:Whitford Point Multi Terrain(Llanmadoc, Gower): 22 Club Members took part. Dai Keenan 35-55(1st), Dai Clarke 39-56(8th), Chris Francis 40-45(13th), Matthew Phillips 41-29(17th), Peter Osborne 41-32(18th), Nick Fox 43-45(33rd), Rob Davies 44-39(37th), Nick Venables 46-41, Mike Halsall 51-39(87th), Tahir Altimimi 52-33(90th), Roxanne Turner 43-39(95th), Natalie Jones 43-40(96th), Vanessa Buckler 56-44(112th), Karen Price 63-05(121st), Christina Deakin 63-17(122nd), John Marson 63-52(125th), Simon Kingsnorth 67-24(128th), Ian Telfer 68-41(129th), Jacky Lewis 69-00(130th), Andrew Stephens 70-36(132nd), Nigel Jones 72-50(133rd), Amanda de la Hey 73-03(134th). 142 people finished.  Results 

18/05/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 31 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 16-48(1st)(PB), Dai Keenan 16-55(2nd), Mark Harrison 16-59(3rd), Simon Davies 17-30(4th)(PB), Steve Williams 17-41(5th), Dai Clarke 18-42(7th), Matthew Phillips 19-00(11th), Nick Fox 19-35(14th), Dan Totterdale 19-35(15th), Wesley Bereza 19-45(16th), Anthony Heald 21-30(26th), Nathan Toft 21-34(27th), Nick Venables 21-53(29th), Mike Halsall 21-57(31st), Roxanne Turner 22-41(37th), Cerys Thomas 23-55(53rd), Stewart Griffiths 25-34(85th), Eric Davey 25-55(88th), Alan Davies 25-56(89th), Karen Price 25-59(91st)(PB), Jason Dickinson 26-02(93rd), Vanessa Buckler 26-45(104th), John Marson 27-12(108th), Linda Williams 30-40(161st), Jacky Lewis 31-18(174th), Liam Thorley 31-28(178th), Lorna Powell 31-32(180th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 31-37(183rd), Vicki Turner 33-18(203rd)(PB), Tracy Thomas 39-16(243rd), Stuart Turner 39-39(24th). 275 people finished.  Results 

18/05/19:Heaton Parkrun 5k(Manchester): 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 32-08(465th). 703 people finished.  Results 

19/05/19:Great Machester Run 10K: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 66-19(11768th).  Results

19/05/19:Caerphilly 10k: 3 Club Members took part: Dai Rees 54-54(661st), John Marson 56-47(785th), Rob Campion 71-18(1457th). 1722 people finished.  Results 

19/05/19:Welsh Senior League(Neath): 8 Club Athletes took part: Harrison James, Danni Franklin, Sam Evans, Adam Beer, Lisa Franklin, Callum Campion, Dafydd Lewis, Jonathan Williams.  Results 

22/05/19:Inter Club U11/U13 League(Parc Y Scarlets Track, Pemberton, Llanelli); 27 Club Athletes took part: Noa Prendiville, Tariyan Wheeler, Karim Hussein, Steffan Penfold, Joseph Harrington, Sean Mould, Darcy Coslett, Freya McCarthy, Lily Jones, Mari Wilson, Magi Sue Dawney, Baylee Jones, Olivia Evans, Elis Penfold, Rhodri Roberts, Joseph Franklin, Evan Willock, Ffion Challis, Emily Tucker, Cari Adams, Troy Jenkins, Ryan Rees, Amelie Campion, Evie Beggs, Jayden Jenkins, Cerith Hiorns, Regan Jones.  Results 

24/05/19:Ras Y Llychau Talley 5k: 4 Club Members took part: Alan Davies 19-06(10th)(1stMV60), Rob Campions 22-12(43rd), Eric Davey 30-34(26th),Zoe Jermin-Jones 32-06(133rd). 156 people finished.  Results

25/05/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 18 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 17-32(1st), Ieuan Griffiths 18-12(2nd), Dai Clarke 18-37(3rd), Jason Price 18-56(5th), Matthew Phillips 20-05(9th), Nick Venables 21-55(24th), Chris Thomas 22-29(29th)(PB), Gareth James 24-42(59th)(PB), John Marson 26-27(84th), Mike Halsall 26-33(85th), Stewart Griffiths 26- 35(87th), Jason Dickinson 27-13(100th), Liam Thorley 27-33(105th), Simon Kingsnorth 27-58(110th), Lorna Powell 30-54(153rd)(PB), Ian Telfer 33-07(177th), Karen Price 44-36( 228th), Amy Edwards 47-18(232nd). 245 people finished.  Results 

25/05/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 16-47(1st)(PB), Steve Williams 17-11(3rd)(PB), Roxanne Turner 22-43(96th). 514 people finished.  Results 

25/05/19:Welsh Junior Louise Arthur League(Carmarthen): Several Club Athletes took part.  Results

26/05/19:Tonmawr Hilly 5: 5 Club Members took part: Peter Osborne 34-36(18th)(1sMV55), Liz Robbins 38-20(51st)(3rd Lady, 1stFV35), Roxanne Turner 44-10(115th), Vanessa Buckler 45-56(138th), Karen Price 49-17(170th). 251 people finished.  Results 

26/05/19:Edinburgh Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Tahir Altimimi 4 hours 12 minutes 39 seconds(3182nd). 7300 people finished.  Results 

26/05/19:Youth Development League U17/U20: 2 Club Athletes took part for West Wales: Callum Campion & Adam Beer.  Results 

29/05/19:MDAL Endurance Open Meeting 2(Cwmbran Stadium): 4 Club Athletes took part: Adam Beer, Callum Campion, Iwan Wilson, Dannielle Franklin.  Results 

31/05/19:3 Parks Challenge(Llandeilo): 26 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 36-28(2nd), Dean Summers 38-42(4th), Chris Francis 40-57(9th), Matthew Phillips 41-24(10th), Dai Clarke 42-23(12th), Dan Totterdale 44-33(26th), Nick Fox 46-16(35th), Rob Davies 47-05(40th), Nick Venables 47-35(43rd), Mike Halsall 50-19(60th), Roxanne Turner 53-02(75th), Tahir Altimimi 54-57(87th), Vanessa Buckler 57-21(105th), Dai Rees 59-36(120th), Jody Williams 60-00(123rd), Gareth James 60-03(126th), Christina Deakin 61-00(130th), Karen Price 62-30(140th), John Marson 65-14(161st), Luigi Bonifacio 67-13(176th), Andrew Stephens 68-28(181st), Liam Thorley 69-57(198th), Ian Telfer 71-45(201st), Lorna Powell 71-51(203rd), Jacky Lewis 73-28(213th), Amanda de la Hey 74-50(220th). 246 people finished.  Results

June

01/06/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 25 Club Members took part: Simon Davies 17-28(1st)(PB), Jason Price 19-39(5th)(Pacer), Dai Clarke 20-31(7th), Rob Davies 21-47(16th), Nick Venables 23-04(29th), Joseph Harrington 23-52(40th), Anthony Heald 24-01(41st), Matthew Phillips 24-10(47th)(Pacer), Nathan Toft 24-27(48th), Stewart Griffiths 24-38(51st), Mike Halsall 24-42(52nd), Linda Williams 24-52(60th)(PB), Nathan Williams 28-21(103rd), Andrew Stephens 28-43(108th), John Marson 29-00(112th), Jacky Lewis 29-38(116th), Liam Thorley 33-21(154th), Lorna Powell 33-47(159th), Ian Telfer 33-51(160th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 34-21(169th)(Pacer), Vicki Turner 35-05(174th), Stuart Turner 35-06(175th), Chloe Hendry 35-25(177th), Karen Price 39-06(195th), Emyr Evans 47-42(207th). 214 people finished.  Results 

01/06/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Martin Flear 19-17(4th). 138 people finished.  Results 

01/06/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Eric Davey 26-57(228th). 484 people finished.  Results

01/06/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Lowri Randell-Evans 29-43(107th). 162 people finished.  Results 

01/06/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 32-55(513th). 678 people finished.  Results 

02/06/19:St Clears 10 Mile: 2 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 85-12(19th), John Marson 1 hour 47 minutes 40 seconds(36th). 45 people finished.   Results

05/06/19:Run 4 All 5k Series(Aberavon): 2 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 21-02(43rd), Nigel Jones 31-16(162nd). 218 people finished.  Results 

05/06/19:Ammanford Junior Fun Run: 2 Club Members took part: Amelie Campion 2nd, Emily Tucker 3rd.  Results  

07/06/19:Nantgaredig 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Alan Davies 18-16(6th). 89 people finished.  Results 

08/06/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 21 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 17-55(1st), Ieuan Griffiths 18-23(2nd), Dai Clarke 18-36(3rd), Matthew Phillips 18-47(5th), Jason Price 19-00(6th), Nick Fox 20-32(7th), Mike Foster 20-45(9th), Nick Venables 21-30(17th), Nathan Toft 21-59(23rd), Natalie Jones 22-57(31st), Rowena Melbourne 23-23(38th), Dai Rees 23-59(48th), Stewart Griffiths 24-53(53rd), Liam Thorley 26-18(67th), Jason Dickinson 27-00(76th), John Marson 27-19(83rd), Andrew Stephens 28-00(90th), Jacky Lewis 31-38(33rd), Nigel Jones 31-54(139th), Stuart Turner 33-17(148th)(PB), Vicki Turner 33-17(149th)(PB). 174 people finished.  Results

08/06/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Martin Flear 18-54(4th). 111 people finished.  Results 

09/06/19:Magic Roundabout 10k(The Begwns, near Hay on Wye): 3 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 37-29(1st), Peter Osborne 45-24(17th)(1stMV55), Mike Halsall 51-40(51st).  Results

12/06/19:Inter Club U11/U13 League(Swansea): 16 Club Athletes took part: Tariyan Wheeler, Lily Jones, Mari Wilson, Baylee Jones, Freya Mccarthy, Rhodri Roberts, Ellis Penfold, Joseph Franklin, Emily Tucker, Ffion Challis, Amelie Campion, Noa Prendiville, Ryan Rees, James Thomas, Regan Jones, Cerith Hiorns.    Results

12/06/19:Llanelli AC 1 Mile Time Trial(Millenium Coastal Path): 17 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 5-01(1st), Chris Francis 5-15(2nd), Dai Clarke 5-21(3rd), Nick Fox 5-44(4th), Rob Davies 5-55(5th), Nathan Toft 6-00(6th), Chris Thomas 6-07(7th), Nick Venables 6-09(8th), Craig Hopkins 6-36(10th), Liam Thorley 7-14(11th), Andrew Morris 7-24(12th), Christina Deakin 7-32(13th), Suzanne Owens 8-07(14th), Simon Kingsnorth 8-09(15th), Ian Telfer 8-59(16th), Jacky Lewis 9-25(17th), Rhian Vaile 9-26(18th). 18 people took part.  Results 

13/06/19:Swansea Bay 5k Series: 14 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-28(1st), Matthew Phillips 17-29(8th)(PB), Alan Davies 18-14(13th)(1stMV65), Peter Osborne 19-27(32nd)(1stMV55), Nick Venables 20-39(45th), Mike Halsall 21-51(60th), Jody Williams 25-14(96th)(PB), Andrew Morris 26-25(106th), Andrew Stephens 27-16(109th)(PB), Liam Thorley 30-15(131st), Lorna Powell 30-32(135th), Nigel Jones 31-22(142nd), Jacky Lewis 31-54(144th), Emyr Evans 47-29(168th). 168 people finished.  Results 

15/06/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 23 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 16-56(2nd)(PB), Simon Davies 17-50(3rd), Chris Francis 18-18(4th)(PB), Ieuan Griffiths 18-42(6th), Rob Davies 20-32(9th), Nick Venables 21-22(14th), Matthew Phillips 21-22(13th), Nick Fox 21-23(14th), Mike Foster 21-24(15th), Stewart Griffiths 24-29(49th), Rowena Melbourne 25-15(59th), Christina Deakin 26-08(72nd), Mike Halsall 26-31(76th), Eric Davey 26-45(82nd), Vanessa Buckler 26-47(84th), Andrew Stephens 26-54(86th)(PB), Liam Thorley 27-05(87th), John Marson 27-43(95th), Rachel Evans 28-55(116th), Nigel Jones 30-24(143rd), Bruce Morgan 30-57(150th), Rhian Vaile 34-59(193rd), Karen Price 39-28(211th). 238 people finished.  Results 

15/06/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Andrew Morris 26-47(37th). 120 people finished.  Results 

15/06/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-36(265th)(PB). 394 people finished.  Results

15/06/19:Henley wood Parkrun 5k(Oswestry): 2 Club Members took part: Rob Campions 22-42(10th), Lisa Campion 38-12(103rd). 116 people finished.  Results 

15/06/19 & 16/06/19:Welsh Junior Athletics Championships (Wrexham): 2 Club Athletes took part: Callum Campion & Rhodri Roberts.  Results 

22/06/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 10 Club Members took part: Jason Price 19-07(2nd), Dan Toterdale 19-20(3rd), Nick Fox 20-05(6th), Nick Venables 21-12(12th), Natalie Jones 22-11(24th)(PB), Craig Hopkins 23-22(34th), Rowena Melbourne 24-26(43rd), Stewart Griffiths 24-41(45th), Bruce Morgan 30-10(131st), Nigel Jones 30-20(135th). 224 people finished.  Results 

22/06/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Mike Halsall 21-59(11th). 94 people finished.  Results 

22/06/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Eric Davey 27-18(51st). 100 people finished.  Results

22/06/19:Welsh Senior League(Aberdare): 5 Club Athletes took part: Jonathan Williams, Dafydd Lewis, Harrison James, Niamh Roberts, Lisa Franklin.  Results

23/06/19:JCP Swansea 1/2 Marathon: 26 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 1 hour 17 minutes 31 seconds(28th)(PB), Dean Summers 1 hour 21 minutes 14 seconds(52nd), Matthew Phillips 1 hour 21 minutes 46 seconds(58th), Jamie Stedman 1 hour 24 minutes 13 seconds(88th), Chris Francis 1 hour 26 minutes 8 seconds(114th), Paul Robbins 1 hour 34 minutes 49 seconds(338th), Dai Clarke 1 hour 35 minutes 4 seconds(334th), Liz Robbins 1 hour 39 minutes 13 seconds(490th), Nick Venables 1 hour 42 minutes 6 seconds(634th), Rob Campion 1 hour 47 minutes 22 seconds(917th), Roxanne Turner 1 hour 53 minutes 11 seconds(1334th), Jody Williams 2 hours 00 minutes 45 seconds(2020th)(PB), Linda Williams 2 hours 3minutes 34 seconds(2203rd)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 2 hours 5 minutes 56 seconds(2257th), Andrew Morris 2 hours 12 minutes 9 seconds(2633rd), Andrew Stephens 2 hours 15 minutes 11 seconds()(PB), John Marson 2 hours 16 minutes 22 seconds(3106th), Rachel Evans 2 hours 18 minutes 45 seconds(3260th), Simon Kingsnorth 2 hours 24 minutes 1 second(3594th), Nigel Jones 2 hours 24 minutes 59 seconds(3528th), Karen Price 2 hours 25 minutes 6 seconds(3488th), Liam Thorley 2 hours 25 minutes 54 seconds(3671st), Lorna Powell 2 hours 25 minutes 57 seconds(3670th)(PB),Jacky Lewis 2 hours 32 minutes 29 seconds(3945th), Ian Telfer 2 hours 34 minutes 59 seconds(4022nd), Vick Turner 2 hours 43 minutes 42 seconds(4251st).  4638 people took part.  Results 

26/09/19:Watford Open Graded Meeting: 1 Club Athlete took part: Adam Beer 1500m: 4-10-96(PB & Club Record).  Awaiting Results

29/06/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 8 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 17-47(2nd), Paul Robbins 19-53(6th), Natalie Jones 23-37(23rd), Nick Venables 30-02(84th), Liam Thorley 30-52(92nd), Gloria Edwards 31-31(99th), Lorna Powell 31-40(100th), John Marson 46-47(147th). 156 people finished.  Results  

29/06/19:Sospan 10k: 37 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 35-04(2nd), Mark Harrison 35-47(3rd)(PB), Matthew Phillips 37-24(7th), Steve Williams 37-32(8th), Ieuan Griffiths 39-03(10th)(PB), Jason Price 39-06(11th), Dai Clarke 40-16(17th), Peter Osborne 41-45(10th), Rob Davies 43-51(27th), Nick Fox 44-48(31st), Caryl Williams 45-16(36th), Nick Venables 46-06(44th), Mike Halsall 46-10(45th), Rowena Melbourne 49-45(78th), Tahir Altimimi 52-02(90th), Craig Hopkins 52-28(94th), Roxanne Turner 52-29(93rd), Lowri Randell Evans 53-03(104th), Dai Rees 54-36(120th), Andrew Bowen 55-42(128th)(PB), Linda Williams 56-04(137th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 56-43(141st), Andrew Morris 57-56(156th), Eric Davey 58-29(161st), Heledd Jones 60-59(179th), Simon Kingsnorth 61-55(188th), Hannah Gale 63-53(200th), John Marson 63-58(207th), Nigel Jones 65-57(216th), Jacky Lewis 67-36(234th), Ian Telfer 68-16(248th), Zoe Germin-Jones 68-50(251st), Stuart Turner 75-47(303rd), Rhian Vaile 75-50(304th), Vicki Turner 76-00(302nd), Jessica Davies 77-59(315th), Katy Simmons 81-17(328th). 348 people finished.  Results 

29/06/19:Welsh Junior Louise Arthur League(Swansea): 28 Club Athletes took part: Sean Mould, Darcy Coslett, Magi Sue Dawney, Baylee Jones, Lily Jones, Joseph Franklin, Rhodri Roberts, Elis Penfold, Amy Tucker, Eli-Jay Jones, Kahlen Jones, Hannah Carpenter, Cari Adams, Ffion Challis, Hannah Wisdom, Amelie Campion, Steffan Penfold, Iwan Wilson, Sam Foster, Alice Bird, Louisa Cliffe, Emily Tucker, Bethan Adams, James Thomas, Ryan Rees, Megan Foster, Regan Jones, Cerith Hiorns.  Results

30/06/19:Youth Development League U17/U20(Cardiff): 5 Club Athletes took part for West Wales: Niamh Roberts, Callum Campion, Samuel Hartnoll, Dafydd Lewis, Harrison James.  Results

 

July

06/07/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 21 Club Members took part: Simon Davies 17-28(1st), Dai Clarke 18-20(2nd), Steve Williams 18-25(3rd), Dan Totterdale 18-57(5th), Mike Halsall 20-30(15th), Iwan Wilson 20-48(19th), Jason Price 21-45(33rd)(Pacer), Roxanne Turner 22-25(41st)(PB), Dai Rees 23-47(60th), Nick Fox 23-53(82nd)(Pacer), Andrew Bowen 25-04(86th)(PB), Jamie Stedman 25-17(96th), Emily Denmark 26-56(128th)(PB), Simon Kingsnorth 27-29(133rd), Andrew Stephens 28-00(139th), John Marson 28-08(142nd), Liam Thorley 30-13(168th), Lorna Powell 30-36(176th)(PB), Gloria Edwards 30-49(179th), Rachel Evans 31-52(189th), Zoe Germin-Jones 34-59(217th). 241 people finished.  Results 

06/07/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Venables 22-03(13th). 123 people finished.  Results 

06/07/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Eric Davey 27-51(39th). 101 people finished.  Results 

07/07/19:Healthspan Porthcawl 10k: 6 Club Members took part: Ieuan Griffiths 38-13(45th)(PB), Roxanne Turner 49-14(595th), Vanessa Buckler 56-01(1219th), Andrew Stephens 59-59(1699th), Vicki Turner 74-54(2881st), Stuart Turner 74-54(2882nd). 3357 people finished.  Results 

07/07/19:The Wales Marathon(Tenby): 2 Club Members took part: Liz Robbins 3 hours 47 minutes 48 seconds(146th), Andrew Morris 6 hours 42 minutes 55 seconds(1131st)(Broke The World Record for most people joined together for a Marathon. 122 in Total).  1167 people finished.  Results 

11/07/19:Swansea Bay 5k Evening Series(The Secret, Swansea): 7 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-51(1st)(Series Winner), Alan Davies 18-24(7th)(1stMV65), Nick Venables 21-01(32nd), Carys Jones 21-26(35th), Andrew Stephens 27-32(86th), Nigel Jones 31-49(122nd), Jacky Lewis 34-28(133rd) (1stFV60). 143 people finished.  Results 

13/07/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k; 15 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 18-47(1st), Dan Totterdale 19-17(4th), Nick Venables 21-28(13th), Jason Price 22-02(17th), Stewart Griffiths 23-58(37th), Andrew Bowen 24-13(39th)(PB), Liam Thorley 25-06(47th), Dai Clarke 25-58(61st), Heledd Jones 26-50(69th)(PB), John Marson 28-45(91st), Lorna Powell 29-47(106th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 29-50(107th), Nigel Jones 29-53(109th), Tahir Altimimi 32-09(123rd), Katy Simmons 32-15(126th)(PB). 172 people finished.  Results 

13/07/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Andrew Morris 27-17(50th). 115 people finished.  Results 

13/07/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Roxanne Turner 22-19(67th)(PB). 421 people finished.  Results 

13/07/19 & 14/07/19:Welsh Senior Track & Field Championships(Cardiff): 2 Club Athletes took part: Harrison James, Amy Tucker.   Results

14/07/19:Ammanford 10k. inc West Wales Championships: 30 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 35-20(1st), Dean Summers 35-28(2nd), Nick Sheehan 35-39(3rd), Mark Harrison 36-04(4th)(1stMV35), Jimmy Watkins 37-02(8th), Alan Davies 38-11(10th)(1stMV60), Matthew Phillips 38-15(12th), Jason Price 38-39(15th), Dai Clarke 39-39(18th)(PB), Simon Rees 41-27(31st), Peter Osborne 41-41(34th), Nick Fox 44-48(60th), Mike Halsall 45-04(64th), Nathan Toft 47-58(91st), Craig Hopkins 50-08(11th), Tahir Altimimi 50-20(113th), Lowri Randell-Evans 53-12(135th), Vanessa Buckler 55-35(159th), Eric Davey 57-18(180th), Andrew Stephens 57-49(185th), Luigi Bonifacio 58-18(188th), Liam Thorley 59-29(196th), Suzanne Owens 60-15(207th), John Marson 62-48(222nd), Nigel Jones 65-50(240th), Bruce Morgan 66-27(245th), Ian Telfer 68-06(257th), Jacky Lewis 70-16(264th), Vicki Turner 75-00(278th), Stuart Turner 76-10(279th). 288 people finished.  Results 

14/07/19:Snowdonia Trail Marathon(Llanberis): 1 Club Member took part: Chris Francis 2 hours 28 minutes 02 seconds(56th). 710 people finished.  Results 

20/07/19:SIAB International(Swansea): 1 Club Athlete took part for Wales: 800m: Adam Beer 1:59:49(Club Record).  Results

20/07/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 23 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 17-05(1st), Simon Davies 17-21(2nd)(PB), Dean Summers 17-49(3rd), Dai Clarke 18-12(4th)(PB), Steve Williams 18-13(5th), Ieuan Griffiths 18-15(6th), Jason Price 18-28(7th), Matthew Phillips 19-03(8th), Cai Prendiville 19-18(10th), Nick Fox 20-19(14th), Mike Halsall 20-43(19th), Noa Prendiville 21-37(27th)(PB), Dai Rees 23-51(56th), Stewart Griffiths 24-34(63rd), Andrew Morris 25-31(74th), Andrew Bowen 26-15(87th), Jacky Lewis 28-48(115th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-28(126th)(PB), Gloria Edwards 30-26(133rd), Bruce Morgan 30-32(135th), Andrew Stephens 39-19(186th), Jason Dickinson 39-47(190th), Rob Campion 43-39(203rd). 208 people finished.  Results 

20/07/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Roxanne Turner 21-52(62nd)(PB), Vicki Turner 33-32(300th). 356 people finished.  Results  

20/07/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 31-33(592nd). 835 people finished.  Results

21/07/19:Welsh Masters Championships(Brecon): 1 Club Athlete toopk part: Lisa Franklin Javelin: Gold, Discus: Silver, Shot Putt: Bronze.  Results  

21/07/19:Pen Y Fan Trail Challenge: 1 Club Member took part: Lowri Randell-Evans 3 hours 26 minutes 6 seconds.  Awaiting Results

24/07/19;Welsh Athletics International(Cardiff): 2 Club Athletes took part: 800m: Callum Campion: 2 minutes 6.69 seconds(9th), 400m Hurdles: Niamh Roberts 68.33 seconds(3rd).  Results 

27/07/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 9 Club Members took part: Jason Price 20-03(7th), Nick Venables 21-02(14th), Natalie Jones 22-59(23rd), Stewart Griffiths 24-35(36th), Andrew Stephens 28-02(63rd), Dai Clarke 28-32(68th), Rachel Evans 28-55(71st), Nigel Jones 31-26(108th), Gloria Edwards 32-10(112th). 175 people finished.  Results 

27/07/19:Elgin Parkrun 5k(Scotland): 1 Club Member took part: Andrew Morris 26-22(75th). 196 people finished.  Results 

27/07/19:Afan Epic Trail 10k(Tonmawr): 2 Club Members took part: Zoe Jermin-Jones 75-11(205th), Heledd Jones 75-12(206th). 279 people finished.  Results  

27/07/19:Welsh Junior Louise Arthur League(Neath): 29 Club Athltes took part: Tariyan Wheeler, Darcy Coslett, Baylee Jones, Mari Wilson, Sam Foster, Rhodri Roberts, Elis Penfold, Hannah Carpenter, Kahlen Jones, Eli-Jay Jones, Emily Tucker, Amelie Campion, Ffion Challis, Steffan Penfold, Iwan Wilson, Ryan Roberts, Carl Jenkins, Joseph Franklin, Cari Adams, Bethan Adams, Amy Tucker, Troy Jenkins, Megan Foster, James Thomas, Regan Jones, Lily Jones, Jaydon Jenkins, Cerith Hiorns, Evie Beggs.  Results

28/07/19:Tenby 10k: 40 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 34-50(2nd), Dai Keenan 35-13(3rd), Dean Summers 35-27(4th)(PB), Mark Harrison 36-06(5th), Simon Davies 37-07(7th), Matthew Phillips 37-22(8th), Jason Price 37-48(11th), Steve Williams 38-13(13th), Alan Davies 38-42(15th)(1stMV60), Dai Clarke 39-15(17th)(PB), Chris Francis 40-24(23rd), Dan Totterdale 41-33(28th), Peter Osborne 42-10(31st), Mike Foster 44-49(54th), Nick Fox 45-37(63rd), Nick Venables 46-00(66th), Nathan Toft 47-55(91st), Craig Hopkins 49-48(120th), Roxanne Turner 50-24(127th), Louise Rees-James 54-25(170th), Lowri Randell-Evans 55-11(183rd), Dai Rees 55-32(192nd), Andrew Bowen 55-39(199th)(PB), Jody Williams 56-35(218th), Vanessa Buckler 56-44(214th), Gareth James 57-08(231st), Luigi Bonifacio 58-06(239th), Suzanne Owens 58-54(254th), Eric Davey 59-39(266th), Liam Thorley 60-50(291st), Andrew Stephens 60-53(295th), Bruce Morgan 64-36(360th), John Marson 66-17(375th), Nigel Jones 66-40(378th), Simon Kingsnorth 68-09(394th), Lorna Powell 68-11(395th), Stuart Turner 74-40(457th), Vicki Turner 74-42(458th), Katy Simons 74-52(459th)(PB), Rhian Vaile 75-09(461st)(PB). 525 people finished.  Results 

28/07/19:Youth Development League U17/20(Swansea): 3 Club Athletes took part for West Wales: Niamh Roberts, Dafydd Lewis, Callum Campion.  Results 

31/07/19:MDAL Endurance Open Meeting 3(Swansea): 5 Club Athletes took part: Jonathan Williams, Callum Campion, Iwan Wilson, Dannielle Franklin, Jimmy Watkins(Pacemaker).  Results

August

03/08/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 18 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 18-04(2nd), Ieuan Griffiths 18-35(3rd), Chris Francis 18-56(5th), Nick Venables 20-57(10th)(Pacer), Rob Davies 21-13(12th), Nick Fox 23-17(30th)(Pacer), Stewart Griffiths 23-47(38th), John Marson 28-02(84th), Andrew Bowen 28-47(92nd), Bruce Morgan 29-18(100th), Jacky Lewis 29-21(102nd), Nigel Jones 29-37(107th), Gloria Edwards 31-47(127th), Heledd Jones 32-45(136th), Hannah Gale 32-59(137th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 35-35(152nd), Jeff Evans 40-14(170th), Lorna Evans 43-33(174th). 184 people finished.  Results 

03/08/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Lisa Campion 35-07(339th), Rob Campion 35-07(440th). 402 people finished.  Results 

03/08/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Dai Clarke 19-20(9th). 244 people finished.  Results 

03/08/19:Kirkaldy Parkrun 5k(Scotland): 1 Club Member took part: Dean Summers 16-53(1st). 282 people finished.  Results 

04/08/19:Barry Island 10k: 19 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 37-39(46th), Alan Davies 37-56(49th)(1stMV65), Nick Fox 45-58(306th), Roxanne Turner 48-24(446th)(PB), Craig Hopkins 49- 46(552nd), Vanessa Buckler 54-46(987th), Jody Williams 54-47(988th), Eric Davey 56-55(1161st), Liam Thorley 57-14(1191st), Andrew Stephens 58-01(1261st), Andrew Bowen 58-49(1363rd), Christina Deakin 59-12(1409th), John Marson 64-39(1841st), Nigel Jones 64-44(1848th), Ian Telfer 67-20(2015th), Lorna Powell 67-52(2040th), Jacky Lewis 68-20(2068th), Stuart Turner 74-19(2425th), Vicki Turner 74-19(2426th). 2838 people finished.  Results 

04/08/19:Welsh Inter Regional Track & Field Championships (Aberdare): Several Club Athletes took part for West Wales:  Results 

07/08/19:Runwiththewind Sprints Open 3(Cardiff): 4 Club Athletes took part: Harrison Wheeler, Rhodri Roberts, Dannielle Franklin, Joseph Franklin.  Results 

08/08/19:The Versus Arthritis 5k along the Bay(Blackpill, Swansea): 7 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-57(2nd), Mark Harrison 17-08(3rd), Alan Davies 28-29(11th)(1stMV45), Peter Osborne 19-39(22nd), Nick Venables 21-09(50th), Hannah Gale 29-05(163rd), Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-18(167th). 272 people finished.  Results

10/08/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Jason Dickinson 38-34(193rd). 209 people finished.  Results 

11/08/19:Port Talbot 1/2 Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Roxanne Turner 1 hour 55 minutes 1 second(190th). 520 people finished.  Results 

14/08/19:MDAL Endurance Open Meeting 4(Cardiff International Stadium): 3 Club Athletes took part: Amy Tucker, Callum Campion, Carys Jones.  Results 

17/08/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 8 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 16-43(1st)(PB), Jamie Stedman 18-06(2nd), Roxanne Turner 23-19(38th), Stewart Griffiths 24-30(44th), Andrew Bowen 25-14(52nd), Dai Rees 27-15(68th), Lorna Evans 43-12(156th), Emyr Evans 51-06(162nd)(Tail Runner). 162 people finished.  Results 

17/08/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 30-55(524th). 796 people finished.  Results

17/08/19:Brechfa Trail 1/2 Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Steve Williams 1 hour 43 minutes 44 seconds(10th). 186 people finished.  Results 

17/08/19:Brechfa Trail 10k: 1 Club Member took part: Mark Harrison 44-53(1st). 176 people finished.  Results

18/08/19:Trots St Clears 10k: 22 Club Members took part: Jason Price 38-55(10th), Chris Francis 39-00(12th), Dai Clarke 39-30(14th), Peter Osborne 42-42(24th), Dan Totterdale 43-12(27th), Nick Venables 47-28(50th), Mike Halsall 48-49(60th), Tahir Altimimi 50-04(68th), Rowena Melbourne 50-09(69th), Roxanne Turner 50-25(71st), Jason Dickinson 52-33(81st), Chris Totterdale 54-08(89th), Lowri Randell-Evans 54-18(90th), Vanessa Buckler 55-53(103rd), Eric Davey 58-38(121st), Andrew Stephens 60-19(126th), Andrew Morris 60-29(127th), Jeff Evans 62-26(133rd), Rachel Evans 63-25(138th), Bruce Morgan 65-46(143rd), Jacky Lewis 69-11(153rd), Rhian Vaile 77-35(159th). 160 people finished.  Results 

23/08/19:Llanelli AC Grand Prix 5 Mile(Llanelli Tennis & Squash Club): 40 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 28-16(3rd)(3rd Male), Dean Summers 29-07(6th), Steve Williams 29-10(7th), Simon Davies 29-20(8th), Matthew Phillips 29-55(10th), Chris Francis 30-32(13th), Dai Clarke 30-50(15th), Ieuan Griffiths 31-33(17th), Dan Totterdale 31-52(18th), Mike Foster 33-42(20th), Wesley Bereza 34-00(21st), Nick Fox 35-38(22nd), Roxanne Turner 37-49(23rd)(1st Lady), Tahir Altimimi 37-59(24th), Chris Totterdale 38-06(25th), Alex Williams 39-05(28th), Craig Hopkins 39-13(29th), Chris Thomas 39-16(30th), Jason Dickinson 39-22(33rd), Dai Rees 41-15(36th), Lowri Randell-Evans 41-26(28th), Andrew Bowen 42-23(39th), Jody Williams 42-51(40th)(1stFV35), Gareth James 42-55(41st), Vanessa Buckler 43-07(42nd), Luigi Bonifacio 43-58(44th), Andrew Stephens 44-33(45th), Andrew Morris 44-53(46th), Christina Deakin 44-55(47th)(1stFV45), Liam Thorley 45-51(50th), Jeff Evans 47-18(52nd), Eric Davey 49-19(56th), Nigel Jones 50-44(59th), Rachel Evans 51-12(60th), Lorna Powell 52-22(61st), Simon Kingsnorth 52-23(62nd), Jacky Lewis 53-21(63rd), Vicki Turner 56-50(65th), Stuart Turner 56-51(66th), Bruce Morgan 64-42(71st). 71 people finished.  Results 

24/08/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 17 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 18-45(1st), Dai Clarke 19-27(2nd), Peter Osborne 19-28(3rd), Caryl Williams 21-16(11th), Rowena Melbourne 23-22(32nd), Natalie Jones 24-11(43rd), Stewart Griffiths 24-26(46th), Jason Dickinson 26-43(71st), Andrew Stephens 28-18(92nd), Jeff Evans 28-21(94th), Eric Davey 28-32(101st), Nigel Jones 31-29(129th), Gloria Edwards 31-50(131st), Liam Thorley 34-19(149th), Lorna Powell 34-41(150th), Karen Price 36-12(157th), Lorna Evans 42-06(186th). 197 people finished.  Results 

24/08/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 22-05(43rd), Emyr Evans 48-00(280th). 282 people finished.  Results 

24/08/19:Welsh U13/U15 Plate Final(Swansea): 32 Club Athletes took part: Tariyan Wheeler, Sean Mould, Darcy Coslett, Magi Sue Dawney, Rhodri Roberts, Elis Penfold, Kahlen Jones, Hannah Forkuoh, Cari Adams, Ffion Challis, Steffan Penfold, Baylee Jones, Harrison Wheeler, Iwan Wilson, Joseph Franklin, Eli-Jay Jones, Bethan Adams, James Thomas, Ryan Rees, Amy Tucker, Emily Tucker, Amelie Campion, Mari Wilson, Lily Jones, Megan Foster, Sam Foster, Hannah Carpenter, Louisa Cliffe, Joseph Franklin, Regan Jones, Amelia Cliffe, Cerith Hiorns.   Results

25/08/19:Severn Bridge 1/2 Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Venables 1 hour 45 minutes 26 seconds(203rd). 1333 people finished.  Results 

31/08/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 16 Club Members took part: Simon Davies 18-05(1st), Dai Clarke 18-48(2nd), Steve Williams 19-07(4th), Nick Venables 21-42(11th), Rob Davies 22-01(13th), Stewart Griffiths 24-46(29th), Liam Thorley 25-18(33rd), Linda Williams 25-34(35th), Dai Rees 26-27(42nd), Simon Kingsnorth 27-18(51st), Andrew Bowen 27-31(52nd), Bruce Morgan 29-10(62nd), Karen Price 30-56(83rd), Lorna Powell 31-01(84th), Nigel Jones 31-38(89th), Ian Telfer 33-26(98th). 139 people finished.  Results 

31/08/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Peter Osborne 19-26(7th). 330 people finished.  Results

March

September

01/09/19:Cardiff 10k: 26 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 34-02(41st)(PB), Nick Sheehan 34-04(48th)(PB), Dean Summers 34-22(55th)(PB), Jimmy Watkins 34-37(62nd)(PB), Jamie Stedman 36-29(124th)(PB), Alan Davies 36-57(133rd)(1stMV65), Simon Rees 38-36(193rd), Rob Davies 42-55(450th), Mike Halsall 44-16(541st), Jordan Chappell 45-24(776th), Tahir Altimimi 45-47(686th), Craig Hopkins 46-10(771st)(PB), Roxanne Turner 47-36(908th)(PB), Luigi Bonifacio 52-56(1558th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 53-35(1838th), Andrew Stephens 55-02(2094th)(PB), Andrew Bowen 55-27(2134th)(PB), Emily Denmark 56-11(2629th)(PB), Heledd Jones 59-48(2920th)(PB), Hannah Gale 59-49(2922nd)(PB), Rachel Evans 60-29(3192nd)(PB), Zoe Jermin-Jones 63-14(3883rd)(PB), Lisa Campion 67-40(4430th)(PB), Rob Campion 67-42(4440th), Vicki Turner 71-22(4852nd)(PB), Amanda de la Hey 74-29(5349th). 6138 people finished.  Results 

06/09/19:Cottage Inn 5k(Llandeilo): 8 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 16-59(1st), Peter Osborne 19-29(10th), Mike Halsall 21-40(19th), Nick Fox 22-58(31st), Ness Buckler 26-14(49th), Jody Williams 26-22(52nd), Jacky Lewis 33-37(81st), Amanda de la Hey 33-38(82nd). 101 people finished.  Results 

07/09/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 27 Club Members took part: Dai Clarke 17-53(1st)(PB), Matthew Phillips 19-23(4th), Rob Davies 19-34(8th)(PB), Nick Sheehan 19-36(9th), Wesley Bereza 19-55(11th), Nick Venables 20-59(13th)(Pacer), Natalie Jones 22-06(22nd)(PB), Anthony Heald 23-09(32nd), Andrew Bowen 23-46(44th)(PB), Nick Fox 23-53(47th)(Pacer), Mike Halsall 24-34(55th), Liam Thorley 24-38(58th), Jason Dickinson 25-13(62nd), Vanessa Buckler 25-26(66th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 25-39(68th)(PB), Andrew Morris 25-48(71st), Karen Price 27-32(87th), Stewart Griffiths 27-56(95th), Dai Rees 27-56(96th)(Pacer), Lorna Powell 31-00(130th), Bruce Morgan 31-14(132nd)(Pacer), Jacky Lewis 31-57(138th), Vicki Turner 34-22(150th), Stuart Turner 34-22(151st), Zoe Jermin-Jones 34-28(153rd)(Pacer), Rowena Melbourne 35-05(155th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 46-03(191st). 196 people finished.  Results 

08/09/19:Great North Run(Newcastle Upon Tyne): 4 Club Members took part: Chris Francis 1 hour 22 minutes 37 seconds(304th)(PB), Jamie Stedman 1 hour 26 minutes 00 seconds(500th), Dan Totterdale 1 hour 30 minutes 39 seconds(936th), Roxanne Turner 1 hour 51 minutes 10 seconds(6336th). 42949 people finished.  Results 

14/09/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 11 Club Members took part: Dai Clarke 19-11(4th), Dean Summers 19-49(6th), Nick Venables 21-16(14th), Tahir Altimimi 22-26(24th), Gareth James 24-10(42nd)(PB), Andrew Bowen 24-23(45th), Stewart Griffiths 26-45(72nd), Andrew Morris 27-10(78th), Liam Thorley 28-56(98th), Karen Price 30-09(107th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 40-21(160th)(PB). 179 people finished.  Results 

14/09/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Dan Totterdale 19-56(9th), Roxanne Turner 22-54(32nd), Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-58(118th). 208 people finished.  Results 

14/09/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nigel Jones 31-11(503rd). 768 people finished.  Results

14/09/19:Meadowvale Parkrun 5k(Mississauga, Canada): 2 Club Members took part: Jeff Evans 28-35(12th), Lorna Evans 46-49(28th). 30 people finished.  Results 

15/09/19:Welsh Road Relays(Pembrey Country Park: 52 Club Members took part. 

Primary Girls: Mari Wilson 6:43(19th).

U13 Girls: Charlotte Powell 6:38,Emily Tucker 8:18, Ffion Challis 8:09, Amelie Campion 8:50. Total: 31:55(5th).

U15 Girls: Hannah Carpenter 15:22, Amy Tucker 14:22. Total: 29:44 (10th).

U15 Boys: Iwan Wilson 13:13, James Thomas 14-44, Sam Foster 14-47. Total: 42:44(10th).

U17 Men: Adam Beer 10:32, Ieuan Griffiths 10-58, Sam Bird 11-11. Total: 32:41(4th).

Run Wales Relays: Andrew Stephens, Penny Prilelszky, Stuart Turner, Vicki Turner, Lisa Campion, Wendy Wallace-Williams, Linda Williams. No Results available for this.

Senior Men: Team A: Dai Keenan 19:20, Nick Sheehan 18-26, Jamie Stedman 22-14, Callum Campion 21-01. Total: 81:01(8th), Team B: Chris Francis 20-50, Dai Rees 28-25, Liam Thorley 28-11, Jordan Chappell 24-53. Total: 102:19(23rd).

Senior Women: Jody Williams 29-02, Cerys Thomas 26-41, Katy Simmons 37-40, Emily Denmark 30-06  Total: 123:29(14th).

Women Vet 35: Ness Buckler 28-59, Rowena Melbourne 26-41, Suzanne Owens 32-05. Total: 87:45(7th).

Women Vet 45: Rachel Evans 33-37, Karen Price 32-22, Lorna Powell 35-13. Total: 101-12(11th).

Women Vet 55: Amanda de la Hey 38-14, Jacky Lewis 36-05, Janet Webb 39-57. Total: 114-16(7th).

Male Vet 35: Dean Summers 19-06, Mark Harrison 19-41, Jimmy Watkins 19-39. Total: 58-26(2nd)(Silver Medal).

Male Vet 45: Team A: Jason Price 21-55, Jason Dickinson 27-52, Mike Halsall 24-25. Total: 74-12(9th). Team B: Simon Kingsnorth 31-39, Bruce Morgan 33-50, Ian Telfer 36-49. Total: 102-18(15th).

Male Vet 55: Alan Davies 20-56, Nick Fox 23-32, Peter Osborne 22-20. Total: 66-48(2nd)(Silver Medal).

Results  

21/09/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 13 Club Members took part: Dan Totterdale 19-25(5th), Nick Sheehan 19-27(6th), Steve Williams 20-02(7th), Nick Fox 20-35(9th), Jason Price 20-52(11th), Jordan Chappell 21-03(12th),  Nick Venables 21-29(17th), Iwan Wilson 22-29(25th), Matthew Phillips 23-45(41st), Linda Williams 29-05(97th), Jacky Lewis 29-36(107th), Nigel Jones 31-23(124th), Natalie Jones 32-59(138th). 176 people finished.  Results 

21/09/19:Llyn Llech Owain parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Martin Flear 22-04(5th). 71 people finished.  Results 

21/09/19:Porthcawl Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Bruce Morgan 30-23(281st). 443 people finished.  Results 

22/09/19:Swansea Bay 10k: 44 Club Members took part: Mark Harrison 34-31(32nd)(PB), Jimmy Watkins 36-08(50th), Matthew Phillips 36-36(57th)(PB), Ieuan Griffiths 37-33(75th), Jamie Stedman 37-51(79th), Dai Clarke 38-30(101st)(PB), Simon Rees 40-05(151st), Rob Davies 40-51(180th)(PB), Mike Halsall 43-15(268th), Nick Venables 45-13(3852nd), Roxanne Turner 46-32(257th)(PB), Natalie Jones 47-10(505th)(PB), Craig Hopkins 47-14(503rd), Tahir Altimimi 47-17(489th), Chris Totterdale 47-54(528th)(PB), Jason Dickinson 50-12(744th), Andrew Bowen 50-52(864th)(PB), Lowri Randell-Evans 51-03(835th)(PB), Jody Williams 51-39(848th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 51-43(889th), Liam Thorley 53-09(1117th)(PB), Emily Denmark 54-12(1131st)(PB), Eric Davey 56-23(1243rd), Andrew Stephens 56-24(1346th), Suzanne Owens 56-59(1413th), Andrew Morris 57-14(1402nd), Karen Price 58-07(1544th)(PB), Rachel Evans 59-52(1853rd)(PB), Simon Kingsnorth 60-09(2035th), Alona Evans 61-44(1978th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 62-53(2097th)(PB), Lorna Powell 63-45(2342nd)(PB), Ian Telfer 65-07(2449th)(PB), Nigel Jones 65-24(2210th), Kayleigh Cooper 65-33(2465th), Jacky Lewis 65-34(2314th), Janet Webb 66-47(2536th), Stuart Turner 69-40(2809th)(PB), Vicki Turner 69-42(2807th)(PB), Katy Simmons 75-33(3125th), Linda Williams 79-04(3297th), Penny Prileszky 80-44(3360th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 88-41(3468th), Lorna Evans 90-26(3447th). 3521 people finished.  Results

22/09/19:Swansea Bay 3k: 3 Club Members took part: Amy Tucker 13-55(50th), Emily Tucker 15-58(96th), Amelie Campion 16-04(97th). 186 finished.  Results 

28/09/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 23 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-29(1st), Mark Harrison 18-14(3rd), Jamie Stedman 19-24(4th), Matthew Phillips 19-50(6th), Rob Davies 20-34(8th), Jason Price 21-09(12th), Jordan Chappell 21-15(13th), Charlotte Powell 22-27(19th), Liam Thorley 25-03(40th), Stewart Griffiths 25-55(47th), Emily Denmark 26-12(53rd)(PB), Andrew Bowen 27-38(69th), Dai Rees 27-39(70th), Jason Dickinson 27-56(74th), Lorna Powell 30-59(92nd), Janet Webb 31-07(94th), Bruce Morgan 31-15(96th), Jeff Evans 31-16(97th), Nigel Jones 32-11(104th), Andrew Stephens 35-13(125th), Rob Campion 36-09(136th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 38-00(148th)(PB), Lorna Evans 44-27(156th). 162 people finished.  Results 

28/09/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Martin Flear 19-00(2nd). 77 people finished.  Results 

28/09/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 6 Club Members took part: Wesley Bereza 19-50(17th), Nick Fox 20-28(28th), Nick Venables 21-08(39th) (Pacer), Roxanne Turner 21-49(50th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 24-52(106th)(PB), Mike Halsall 24-56(111th). 280 people finished.  Results 

28/09/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Rachel Evans 31-18(80th). 119 people finished.  Results 

28/09/19:Llanechaeron Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Ian Telfer 34-46(83rd). 106 people finished.  Results

October

05/10/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 7 Club Members took part: Ieuan Griffiths 17-57(1st), Dai Clarke 18-50(2nd), Nick Venables 21-18(12th)(Pacer), Zoe Jermin-Jones 28-07(73rd)(PB), Rob Campion 29-15(82nd), Bruce Morgan 31-10(107th)(Pacer), Wendy Wallace-Williams 35-27(158th)(PB). 174 people finished.  Results 

05/10/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Martin Flear 19-20(1st). 80 people finished.  Results 

05/10/19:Brynamman Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Peter Osborne 20-06(4th). 97 people finished.  Results 

05/10/19:Cardiff Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Mmeber took part: Nigel Jones 31-24(459th). 712 people finished.  Results

06:10:19:Cardiff Half Marathon: 54 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 1:15:36(74th), Dean Summers 1:15:39(76th)(PB), Mark Harrison 1:16:29(85th)(PB), Nick Sheehan 1:16:34(86th), Simon Davies 1:18:25(127th)(PB), Matthew Phillips 1:19:28(149th)(PB), Jimmy Watkins 1:22:56(237th), Chris Francis 1:24:44(297th), Jamie Stedman 1:25:05(312th), Mike Foster 1:25:52(354th)(PB), Martin Flear 1:26:05(356th), Steve Williams 1:26:57(396th), Dan Totterdale 1:29:15(584th), Simon Rees 1:31:26(698th), Rob Davies 1:33:55(916th)(PB), Caryl Williams 1:39:06(1887th), Nick Fox 1:40:16(1640th), Mike Halsall 1:41:00(5279th), Jason Price 1:41:16(6772nd), Nick Venables 1:43:29(?), Roxanne Turner 1:44:59(2799th)(PB), Alex Williams 1:45:14(2913th), Craig Hopkins 1:47:04(3013th), Nathan Toft 1:48:25(2575th), Tahir Altimimi 1:49:25(2817th), Anthony Heald 1:54:10(3648th), Lowri Randell-Evans 1:54:57(5022nd), Andrew Bowen 1:55:56(6832nd)(PB), Louise Rees James 1:57:40(5131st), Gareth James 1:58:12(4376th)(PB), Vanessa Buckler 1:58:16(6511th)(PB), Jody Williams 2:00:05(7284th)(PB), Liam Thorley 2:03:44(9864th)(PB), Chris Totterdale 2:05:08(6454th), Stewart Griffiths 2:06:56(7116th), Suzanne Owens 2:08:00(8509th), Dai Rees 2:10:01(8755th), Karen Price 2:16:20(10455), Christina Deakin 2:18:23(13609th), Andrew Stephens 2:18:55(11562nd), Jeff Evans 2:20:04(14302nd), Jacky Lewis 2:26:56(14331st)(PB), Charlotte Miller 2:28:33(13160th)(PB), Lorna Powell 2:29:15468th), Simon Kingsnorth 2:30:06(15,532nd), Jessica Davies 2:33:48(16433rd), Ian Telfer 2:36:19(16,404th), Rob Campion 2:47:04(17204th), Lisa Campion 2:47:19(17205th), Janet Webb 2:48:51(18241st), Amanda de la Hey 2:49:28(17520th), Vicki Turner 2:59:05(18941st), Stuart Turner 2:59:05(18942nd), Linda Williams 3:09:03(19,178th). 20,300 people finished.  Results 

06/10/19:Loch Ness Marathon(Scotland): 1 Club Member took part: Rowena Melbourne 4 hours 34 minutes 48 seconds(1930th). 3584 people finished.  Results

12/10/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 10 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-07(1st), Dai Clarke 19-15(2nd), Nick Venables 21-20(16th), Natalie Jones 23-37(32nd), Stewart Griffiths 24-46(47th), Andrew Morris 26-27(66th), Andrew Stephens 28-00(81st), Janet Webb 30-24(112th), Nigel Jones 32-03(116th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 35-52(143rd), Tahir Altimimi 63-42(178th)(Tail Runner). 178 people finished.  Results 

12/10/19:Colby Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Rachel Evans 30-24(88th). 132 people finished.  Results 

12/10/19:Invinbl Cardiff: 1 Club Member took part: Liam Thorley. No Results available.

12/10/19:Gwent Cross Country League(Llandaff Fields, Cardiff): 28 Club Members took part. 

Novice Boys: Noa Prendiville 5-08(20th), Ryan Rees 5-43(73rd).

U13 Boys: Cai Prendiville 10-27(13th).

U15 Boys: Iwan Wilson 13-24(70th).

U17 Men: Adam Beer 18-33(4th).

U20 Men: Callum Campion 24-54(32nd).

U13 Girls: Charlotte Powell 12-18(40th), Amelie Campion 13-20(68th).

U15 Girls: Amy Tucker 15-01(52nd), Bethan Adams 15-29(57th).

U20 Women: Carys Jones 19-13(8th).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 34-28(51st), Matthew Phillips 37-57(154th), Mike Foster 39-50(208th), Peter Osborne 40-20(221st), Stuart Prendiville 41-15(255th), Nick Fox 44-12(347th), Mike Halsall 45-31(379th), Jason Dickinson 50-13(463rd), Andrew Bowen 53-18(484th), Jeff Evans 58-56(502nd).

Senior Women: Roxanne Turner 30-58(130th), Jenny Phillips 31-56(170th), Vanessa Buckler 34-16(232nd), Suzanne Owens 36-10(274th), Christina Deakin 36-13(275th), Jacky Lewis 42-09(355th), Lorna Evans 57-00(388th).

Male Masters Over 65: Eric Davey 38-21(26th).

Results 

19/10/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 13 Club Members took part: Dan Totterdale 19-17(4th), Nick Venables 21-05(11th), Charlotte Powell 22-48(25th), Matthew Phillips 22-52(26th), Gareth James 23-58(38th)(PB), Emily Denmark 24-33(45th)(PB), Amy Tucker 25-00(55th), Jason Dickinson 25-29(58th), Andrew Morris 26-16(71st), Stewart Griffiths 28-41(92nd), Janet Webb 29-43(98th)(PB), Andrew Stephens 29-44(99th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 40-42(155th). 173 people finished.  Results 

19/10/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Jamie Stedman 17-34(4th). 369 people finished.  Results 

20/10/19:West Glamorgan Cross Country League(Llanmadoc, Gower): 41 Club Members took part:  

Mens Llanelli AC Team: Dai Keenan 24-52(3rd), Mark Harrison 25-24(3rd), Ieuan Griffiths 26-25(16th), Dai Clark 26-59(19th), Matthew Phillips 27-22(23rd), Chris Francis 28-05(32nd), Wesley Bereza 29-31(57th), Rob Davies 30-04(67th), Nick Venables 31-26(91st), Matthew Green 32-50(98th), Craig Hopkins 32-22(121st), Liam Thorley 38-03(149th), Dai Rees 38-57(151st), Jeff Evans 41-53(163rd), Stuart Turner 58-04(174th).

Men Masters Team: Alan Davies 27-21(22nd), Peter Osborne 28-46(47th), Nick Fox 29-43(62nd), Mike Halsall 30-55(80th), Jason Dickinson 35-58(132nd), Phil Powell 36-06(134th), Eric Davey 41-25(162nd), Simon Kingsnorth 45-00(166th), Andrew Stephens 46-41(168th), Bruce Morgan 47-15(169th), Nigel Jones 51-40(172nd).

Ladies Team: Rowena Frankl 33-32(14th), Roxanne Turner 33-36(16th), Jenny Phillips 34-10(22nd), Natalie Jones 35-52(36th), Lowri Randell- Evans 36-03(39th), Vanessa Buckler 37-09(50th), Karen Price 39-14(72nd), Jody Williams 39-20(75th), Christina Deakin 39-54(81st), Suzanne Owens 40-02(83rd), Jacky Lewis 44-09(110th), Rachel Evans 44-29(114th), Lorna Powell 47-39(120th), Vicki Turner 58-04(146th), Lorna Evans 67-38(148th).

Results 

20/10/19:Abingdon Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Dean Summers 2 hours 45 minutes 5 seconds(19th)(PB). 784 people finished.  Results

20/10/19:Amsterdam Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Sheehan 2 hours 45 minutes 8 seconds(215th)(PB). 13596 people finished.  Results 

26/10/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 9 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 18-19(3rd), Roxanne Turner 22-32(8th), Charlotte Powell 23-51(16th), Andrew Bowen 25-51(31st), Andrew Morris 25-56(32nd), Rachel Evans 23-36(44th), Natalie Jones 32-22(54th), Nigel Jones 33-41(58th), Lorna Evans 46-19(71st)(Tail Runner). 71 people finished.  Results 

26/10/19:Snowdonia Marathon(Llanberis, North Wales): 3 Club Members took part: Steve Williams 3 hours 31 minutes 42 seconds(170th), Martin Flear 3 hours 32 minutes 3 seconds(172nd), Jason Dickinson 4 hours 13 minutes 24 seconds(750th). 2311 people finished.  Results 

27/10/19:Royal Welsh 10k & 5k(National Botanic Gardens, Llanarthne): 11 Club Members took part:

10k: Dai Keenan 24-20(1st), Ieuan Griffiths 35-57(4th)(PB), Mike Halsall 42-48(9th), Nick Venables 44-33(15th), Phil Powell 51-43(49th), Jody Williams 53-27(56th), Liam Thorley 53-58(60th), Karen Price 60-56(98th), Lorna Powell 62-20(107th)(PB), Simon Kingsnorth 62-31(109th). 169 people finished.  Results 

5k: Janet Webb 29-57(22nd). 50 people finished.  Results 

 

November

02/11/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 12 Club Members took part: Adam Beer 16-45(1st), Callum Campion 17-54(2nd), Jason Price 19-54(11th), Natalie Jones 23-17(28th), Craig Hopkins 23-32(31st), Gareth James 23-42(33rd)(PB), Liam Thorley 27-26(62nd), Jacky Lewis 29-11(75th), Jeff Evans 29-44(80th)(Pacer), Andrew Bowen 34-56(103rd)(Pacer), Wendy Wallace-Williams 39-57(109th), Lorna Evans 45-22(113th). 116 people finished.  Results 

02/11/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Vanessa Buckler 25-00(77th), Jason Dickinson 26-05(88th). 211 people finished.  Results 

02/11/19:Disney Wine & Dine 10k(Florida): 1 Club Member took part: Dai Rees 57-30(643rd).  Results 

03/11/19:Wine & Dine 1/2 Marathon(Florida): 1 Club Member took part: Dai Rees 2 hours 11 minutes 18 seconds(1460th).  Results

03/11/19:Richard Burton 10k(Cwmavon): 25 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 35-13(13th), Steve Williams 39-58(56th), Stuart Prendiville 42-36(120th), Mike Halsall 43-08(135th), Rob Davies 43-18(146th), Nick Venables 46-16(235th), Natalie Jones 49-48(446th), Andrew Bowen 52-48(596th), Tahir Altimimi 53-13(621st), Louise Rees James 53-48(647th),Phil Powell 54-19(743rd), Vanessa Buckler 54-56(729th), Jody Williams 55-03(787th), Liam Thorley 55-52(833rd), Karen Price 58-01(914th), Andrew Morris 58-28(931st),  Alona Evans 62-29(1231st), Hannah Gale 63-57(1243rd), Rachel Evans 62-45(1294th), Lorna Powell 64-32(1378th), Janet Webb 66-49(1496th), Nigel Jones 67-57(1472nd), Ian Telfer 69-53(1594th), Stuart Turner 79-38(1832nd), Vicki Turner 79-38(1833rd). 1937 bpeople finished.  Results 

03/11/19:Welsh Athletics Combined Events Championships(N.I.A.C. Cardiff): 1 Club Athlete took part: Emily Tucker(24th).  Results

09/11/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: Club Members took part: Dean Summers 16-54(1st), Steve Williams 19-02(2nd), Jason Price 21-24(8th), Andrew Bowen 24-48(22nd), Andrew Morris 26-16(28th), Bruce Morgan 32-01(60th). 97 people finished.  Results 

09/11/19:Llanerchaeron Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Ian Telfer33-11(50th). 72 people finished.  Results 

09/11/19:Endurancelife Gower Trail Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Liz Robbins 4 hours 47 minutes 25 seconds(79th). 148 people finished.  Results

09/11/19:Gwent Cross Country League(Pembrey Country Park: 38 Club Members took part.  

Novice Boys: Noa Prendiville 5-44(11th), Ryan Rees 6-20(54th).

U13 Boys: Cai Prendiville 10-38(10th).

U15 Boys: Iwan Wilson 14-12(51st), James Thomas 17-19(83rd).

U20 Men: Callum Campion 16-34(13th).

U13 Girls: Charlotte Powell 13-01(38th), Amelie Campion 14-29(63rd).

U15 Girls: Bethan Adams 15-56(38th), Amy Tucker 17-14(51st).

U17 Women: Danielle Williams 24-55(25th).

U20 Women: Carys Jones 19-54(3rd).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 32-42(29th), Mike Foster 37-06(154th), Jamie Stedman 37-12(158th), Peter Osborne 39-22(214th), Dai Clarke 39-52(225th), Nick Fox 40-54(260th), Rob Davies 40-58(263rd), Craig Hopkins 45-46(361st), Jason Dickinson 47-59(384th),Liam Thorley 52-18(408th), Jeff Evans 55-00(420th), Simon Kingsnorth 57-23(425th).

Men Over 65: Alan Davies 27-15(1st), Eric Davey 43-11(24th), Nigel Jones 47-54(28th).

Senior Women: Natalie Jones 34-16(138th), Vanessa Buckler 36-45(190th), Jody Williams 38-07(220th), Karen Price 39-13(244th), Suzanne Owens 39-45(252nd), Christina Deakin 40-10(256th), Alona Evans 44-10(300th), Janet Webb 44-15(301st), Lorna Powell 45-15(304th), Jacky Lewis 47-10(314th), Lorna Evans  62-56(329th).

Results 

16/11/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 17 Club Members took part: Sam Bird 16-53(1st)(PB), Simon Davies 17-12(2nd)(PB), Matthew Phillips 20-53(8th), Nick Venables 20-54(9th), Nick Fox 21-19(12th), Tahir Altimimi 22-09(22nd), Rowena Frankl 22-35(24th), Andrew Morris 25-51(65th), Stewart Griffiths 26-34(77th), Simon Kingsnorth 28-10(103rd), Jacky Lewis 29-37(114th), Heledd Jones 30-08(120th), Bruce Morgan 30-13(121st), Zoe Jermin-Jones 30-21(123rd), Nigel Jones 30-51(132nd), Natalie Jones 30-59(134th), Wendy Wallace-Williams 36-48(196th). 227 people finished.  Results

16/11/19:Llanerchaeron Prkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Ian Telfer 31-54(75th). 111 peole finished.  Results 

16/11/19:Welsh Inter Regional Cross Country Championships(Brecon): 8 Club Members took part for West Wales: Men U20: Adam Beer 21-09(38th), Callum Campion 21-22(44th).

U13 Boys: Cai Prendiville 9-05(12th).

U20 Women: Danielle Williams 25-57(53rd).

U15 Girls: Bethan Adams 17-57(51st), Amy Tucker 18-48(62nd).

U13 Girls: Charlotte Powell 9-49(53rd), Amelie Campion(68th).

Results

16/11/19:Brecon Beacons Trail Marathon: 1 Club Member took part: Stuart Prendiville 4 hours 49 minutes 32 seconds(46th). 200 people finished.  Results

17/11/19:West Glamorgan Cross Country League(Kenfig Nature Reserve): 31 Club Members took part.  

Llanelli AC Mens Team: Dai Keenan 24-13(1st), Matthew Phillips 26-29(19th), Chris Francis 27-23(31st), Mike Foster 27-25(32nd), Craig Hopkins 33-04(133rd), Liam Thorley 38-30(231st), Dai Rees 38-54(235th), Jeff Evans 41-11(262nd), Stuart Turner 53-47(330th).

Llanelli Masters Mens Team: Alan Davies 26-27(18th), Peter Osborne 28-45(56th), Nick Fox 30-17(87th), Phil Powell 34-58(177th), Jason Dickinson 35-17(181st), Simon Kingsnorth 41-31(268th), Andrew Stephens 42-33(280th), Eric Davey 43-44(291st).

Llanelli AC Ladies Team: Rowena Frankl 32-48(126th), Jenny Phillips 33-29(145th), Roxanne Turner 33-52(155th), Natalie Jones 35-09(179th), Lowri Randell-Evans 36-22(202nd), Vanessa Buckler 37-23(213th), Jody Williams 38-44(233rd), Suzanne Owens 39-12(242nd), Christina Deakin 39-43(250th), Rachel Evans 43-22(288th), Janet Webb 44-01(294th), Jacky Lewis 45-04(298th), Lorna Powell 45-19(300th), Vicki Turner 53-47(329th).  

Results

17/11/19:Sospan Multi Terrain 10 Mile(Pembrey Conutry Park): 6 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 60-10(3rd), Nick Sheehan 62-04(4th), Rob Davies 73-20(33rd), Gareth James 94-38(220th), Andrew Morris 82-31(312th), Nigel Jones 118-02(418th). 470 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 19 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-13(1st), Chris Francis 18-15(2nd)(PB), Dan Totterdale 19-11(4th), Dai Clarke 19-30(5th), Matthew Phillips 19-47(7th), Rob Davies 20-17(8th), Nick Venables 21-15(12th), Jordan Chappell 21-42(14th), Charlotte Powell 23-38(26th), Stewart Griffiths 26-35(43rd), Andrew Morris 26-52(44th), Liam Thorley 27-08(45th), Simon Kingsnorth 27-31(51st), Andrew Bowen 27-41(53rd), Rachel Evans 29-01(66th), Andrew Stephens 30-07(73rd), Lorna Powell 30-10(75th), Nigel Jones 31-57(88th), Gloria Edwards 32-35(90th). 112 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Christina Deakin 26-11(141st). 275 people finished.  Results

23/11/19:Llanerchaeron Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 17-21(1st), Vanessa Buckler 26-01(14th). 60 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Chippenham Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Jacky Lewis 33-11(146th). 194 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Exmouth Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Simon Davies 17-07(2nd)(PB). 256 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Princes Parkrun 5k Liverpool: 3 Club Member took part: Rob Campion 22-48(67th), Amelie Campion 29-03(259th), Lisa Campion 39-57(415th). 427 people finished.  Results 

23/11/19:Liverpool Cross Country Challenge: 1 Club Member took part: U20 Men: Callum Campion 26-14(122nd).  Results 

24/11/19:Llanelli Coast Junior Parkrun 2k: 1 Club Member took part: Charlotte Powell 8-36(1st). 21 finished.  Results

24/11/19:Ras Y Mast(Llanybydder): 2 Club Members took part: Peter Osborne 53-05(17th)(2nd Vet50), Mike Halsall 58-00(29th). 60 people finished.  Results 

24/11/19: Wear Wally 10k(Swansea): 1 Club Member took part: Nick Venables 43-46(6th). 58 people finished.  Results 

30/11/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 14 Club Members took part: Dai Clarke 19-01(5th), Nick Venables 21-08(14th), Iwan Wilson 21-45(20th), Stewart Griffiths 26-10(66th), Jeff Evans 26-24(70th), Andrew Morris 26-43(73rd), Dai Rees 27-33(76th), Matthew Phillips 27-36(78th), Natalie Jones 31-10(103rd), Andrew Stephens 32-05(107th), Charlotte Powell 33-22(114th), Lorna Powell 33-52(119th), Lorna Evans 44-24(153rd), Rob Campion 56-03(158th), Emyr Evans 58-49(160th)(Tail Runner). 160 people finished.  Results 

30/11/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Nick Fox 21-23(7th). 61 people finished.  Results 

30/11/19:Brynamman Parkrun 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Dan Totterdale 19-21(3rd), Peter Osborne 20-26(6th), Roxanne Turner 22-22(12th). 81 people finished.  Results 

30/11/19:Guildford Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Jamie Stedman 19-12(4th). 422 people finished.  Results 

30/11/19:Broad Haven Xmas Pudding 10k: 7 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 34-34(3rd), Mike Halsall 50-40(89th), Louise Rees James 53-09(110th), Vanessa Buckler 55-55(129th), Christina Deakin 56-53(139th), Eric Davey 58-57(152nd), Nigel Jones 69-15(218th). 246 people finished.  Results

December

01/12/19:Llanelli Coast Junior Parkrun 2k: 1 Club Member took part: Charlotte Powell 8-48(4th). 21 finished.  Results 

01/12/19:Welsh Junior Indoor Championship(N.I.A.C. Cardiff): 11 Club Athletes took part: Amelie Campion, Baylee Jones, Darcy Coslett, Ffion Challis, Tariyan Wheeler, James Thomas, Rhodri Roberts, Ewan Williams, Eli-Jay Jones, Kahlen Jones and Harrison Wheeler. Awaiting Results.

07/12/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 10 Club Members took part: Nick Venables 20-24(5th), Jason Price 21-38(13th), Rowena Frankl 23-19(23rd), Andrew Bowen 24-19(36th), Stewart Griffiths 24-47(41st), Emily Denmark 25-02(46th), Dai Rees 25-02(47th), Steve Williams 27-57(67th), Andrew Stephens 28-23(71st), Nigel Jones 32-45(101st). 130 people finished.  Results 

07/12/19:Brynamman Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Andrew Morris 27-01(28th). 71 people finished.  Results 

07/12/19:Gwent Cross Country League(Blaise Castle, Bristol): 13 Club Members took part.  

Novice Boys: Noa Prendiville 6-33(27th).

U13 Boys: Cai Prendiville 8-57(14th).

U15 Boys: Iwan Wilson 17-26(51st).

U13 Girls: Charlotte Powell 10-32(34th), Amelie Campion 11-29(51st).

U15 Girls: Amy Tucker 20-13(44th).

U17 Women: Danielle Williams 25-31(24th).

Senior Men: Dai Keenan 34-53, Peter Osborne 40-38(236th), Nick Fox 43-10(306th), Liam Thorley 56-30(448th).

Men Over 65: Eric Davey 38-38(19th).

Senior Women: Vanessa Buckler 34-11(212th).

Results 

07/12/19:Lanzarote Marathon & 10K: 2 Club Members took part: Marathon: Nathan Toft 4 hours 12 minutes 42 seconds(272nd). 687 people finished.  Results 

10k: Rhian Vaile 1 hour 25 minutes 26 seconds(638th). 708 people finished.  Results

08/12/19:Merthyr Mawr Xmas Pudding 10k: 1 Club Member took part: Alan Davies 50-54(16th). 286 people finished.  Results 

08/12/19:Carmarthen Santa 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Matthew Phillips 18-42(1st), Mike Halsall 21-14(2nd), Nick Venables 22-01(3rd).   Results 

08/12/19:Cardiff Met GP1 Christmas Classic(N.I.A.C. Cardiff):2 Club Athletes took part: SM 600m Race 3: Jimmy Watkins 1:30:47(2nd), 3000 Women SX: Hannah Carpenter 19:00:86(7th).  Results 

14/12/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 10 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-36(1st), Jason Price 20-27(4th), Nick Venables 21-29(6th), Linda Williams 23-40(21st)(PB), Natalie Jones 23-41(22nd), Andrew Bowen 24-57(30th), Dai Rees 25-59(36th), Andrew Morris 26-37(40th), Andrew Stephens 32-42(63rd), Nigel Jones 34-32(73rd). 80 people finished.  Results 

14/12/19:Run 4 All 5k Santa Run(Aberavon, Port Talbot): 3 Club Members took part: Jody Williams 28-14(53rd), Simon Kingsnorth 32-09(113th), Lorna Powell 32-19(116th). 273 people finished.  Results 

14/12/19:Narberth Night Nobbler(Oakwood Theme Park, Canastan): 3 Club Members took part: Vanessa Buckler 1 hour 47 minutes 8 seconds(221st), Christina Deakin 2 hours 47 minutes 53 seconds(227th), Jacky Lewis 2 hours 5 minutes 41 seconds(308th). 406 people finished.  Awaiting Results.

21/12/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k(Llanelli AC Grand Prix Race): 44 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 16-49(1st)(PB), Mark Harrison 17-20(2nd), Jimmy Watkins 17-29(3rd), Matthew Phillips 17-30(4th)(PB), Ieuan Griffiths 17-54(6th), Mike Foster 18-28(7th), Dai Clarke 18-54(8th), Jason Price 19-29(10th), Sam Bird 19-40(12th), Mike Halsall 19-58(13th), Rob Davies 20-21(15th), Liz Robbins 20-35(17th), Nick Venables 21-12(21st), Caryl Williams 21-24(22nd), Rob Campion 21-28(24th), Tahir Altimimi 22-08(29th), Jenny Phillips 22-27(32nd), Natalie Jones 22-30(33rd), Charlotte Powell 23-25(42nd), Andrew Bowen 23-31(43rd)(PB), Jason Dickinson 24-18(47th), Gareth James 25-12(52nd), Vanessa Buckler 25-26(54th), Stewart Griffiths 25-33(55th), Dai Rees 25-37(56th), Emily Denmark 25-48(58th), Andrew Morris 26-11(59th), Christina Deakin 26-19(61st), Eric Davey 26-34(64th), Liam Thorley 28-12(81st), Jeff Evans 28-37(87th), Alona Evans 28-44(88th), Rachel Evans 28-54(91st), Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-00(93rd), Bruce Morgan 30-31(103rd), Lorna Powell 30-58(105th), Andrew Stephens 31-52(113th), Ian Telfer 32-41(115th), Janet Webb 32-58(116th), Jacky Lewis 33-10(117th), Nigel Jones 33-55(120th), Vicky Turner 35-43(127th), Stuart Turner 35-44(128th), Lorna Evans 45-16(146th). 150 people finished.  Results 

21/12/19:Celtic Ultra 32 Mile: 1 Club Member took part: Gareth Thomas.  Awaiting Results.

22/12/19:Llaneli Coast Junior Parkrun 2k: 1 Club Member took part: Charlotte Powell 8-55(1st). 27 finished.  Results 

25/12/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 13 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-39(2nd), Steve Williams 19-50(14th), Mike Foster 19-50(15th), Nick Fox21-14(23rd), Nick Venables 21-54(26th), Tahir Altimimi 23-19(36th), Jenny Phillips 23-25(37th), Mike Halsall 25-24(62nd), Ant Heald 26-17(75th), Andrew Morris 26-55(80th), Louise Rees James 26-59(83rd), Gloria Edwards 33-14(134th), Andrew Stephens 34-40(139th). 155 people finished.  Results

26/12/19:Porthcawl Lions Boxing Day Run: 5 Club Members took part: Alan Davies 26-30, Mike Halsall 32-22, Liam Thorley 44-08, Phil Powell 46-16, Lorna Powell 46-16.  Awaiting Results for this.

28/12/19:Llanelli Coast Parkrun 5k: 19 Club Members took part: Nick Sheehan 17-07(1st), Matthew Phillips 18-32(4th), Steve Williams 19-26(7th), Nick Venables 20-55(16th), Natalie Jones 22-33(34th), Charlotte Powell 23-16(43rd), Anthony Heald 23-20(44th), Karen Price 25-59(74th), Andrew Bowen 26-52(82nd), Dai Rees 26-55(83rd), Jason Dickinson 28-24(110th), Jacky Lewis 29-26(125th), Rachel Evans 29-27(126th), Heledd Jones 29-35(129th), Zoe Jermin-Jones 29-36(130th), Liam Thorley 30-48(149th), Lorna Powell 31-38(155th), Nigel Jones 32-13(161st), Gloria Edwards 32-19(163rd). 210 people finished.  Results 

28/12/19:Llyn Llech Owain Parkrun 5k: 3 Club Members took part: Jason Price 19-30(2nd), Paul Robbins 20-27(6th), Rowena Frankl 24-16(38th). 130 people finished.  Results 

28/12/19:Swansea Bay Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Andrew Morris 25-43(147th). 394 people finished.  Results 

28/12/19:Brynamman Parkrun 5k: 1 Club Member took part: Bruce Morgan 32-09(41st). 68 people finished.  Results 

28/12/19:Woking Parkrun 5k: 2 Club Members took part: Jamie Stedman 18-16(3rd), Emily Denmark 26-27(119th). 314 people finished.  Results 

29/12/19:Old Father Time 5 Mile inc. Welsh Masters Championships (Llandaff Rugby Club, Cardiff): 6 Club Members took part: Dai Keenan 27-22(4th)(1stMV35), Peter Osborne 32-00(44th)(3rdMV55), Mike Halsall 33-06(60th), Nick Venables 35-21(91st), Luigi Bonifacio 45-57(186th), Nigel Jones 51-51(212th). 221 people finished.  Results

31/12/19:New Years Eve 10 Mile(Tregig Sports Centre, Ffairfach, Llandeilo): 6 Club Members took part: Dean Summers 59-02(1st)(PB), Nick Sheehan 60-36(3rd)(PB), Dai Clarke 69-20(24th), Rob Davies 75-16(44th), Louise Rees James 1 hour 44 minites 14 seconds(173rd), Karen Price 1 hour 44 minutes 28 seconds(175th). 212 people finished.  Results 

31/12/19:Nos Galan 5k Races: 5 Club Members took part:

Elite Men: Adam Beer 15-56(23rd)(PB), Jimmy Watkins 17-13(43rd), Callum Campion 17-18(47th)(PB). 149 finished.  Results 

5k Fun Run: Robert Campion 21-57(23rd), Lisa Campion 40-50(839th). 882 people finished.

U17 Race(1.2k): Amy Tucker 4-47(18th).

U15 Race(1.2k): Emily Tucker 5-21(39th), Amelie Campion 5-22(41st)

Results